Medallists
Home > Medallists
(Snooker Team)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
180km Individual Road Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
200m
Game Name of athlete Medal
1954 Manila  ( Asian Games ) Stephen XAVIER
200m Men
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) TANG Yik Chun
25m Short Coursev(4x50m Freestyle Relay - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
25m Short Course Swimming (4x100m Medley Relay - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
25m Short Course Swimming (100 m Breaststroke - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
25m Short Course Swimming (100m Ind. Medley - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Freestyle Relay - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Medley Relay - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
25m Short Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
25m Short Course Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
25m Short Course Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 100m Backstroke)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Geoffrey CHEAH
25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Geoffrey CHEAH / LUM Ching Tat / TUNG Andres / YAN Ho Chun
25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Medley Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / WONG Kai Wai David / YAN Ho Chun
25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Freestyle Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) YAN Ho Chun / TUNG Andres / CHUNG Lai Yeung / KONG Chun Yin
25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Medley Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / YAN Ho Chun / KONG Chun Yin
25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 50m Backstroke)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Geoffrey CHEAH
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) MA Hei Tung Fiona
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hannah WILSON
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hannah WILSON
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Freestyle)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / Hannah WILSON
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) YU Wai Ting / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SZE Hang Yu / KONG Yvette Mai-Yi
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Medley Relay)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hannah WILSON
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Freestyle)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Swimming Short Course (100 m Breaststroke - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) WONG Hiu Nam
25m Swimming Short Course (100m Butterfly - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Swimming Short Course (100m Freestyle - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
25m Swimming Short Course (200m Breaststroke - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) WONG Hiu Nam
25m Swimming Short Course (4x100m Freestyle Relay - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / WONG Hiu Nam / FUNG Wing Ya / CHAN Yu Ning
25m Swimming Short Course (Men's 50m Freestyle)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) FU Wing
25mShort Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
3 Events Combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
50m Free Pistol
Game Name of athlete Medal
1966 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) HOO Kam Chiu
50M Free Pistol
Game Name of athlete Medal
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) U King Hung Gilbert
Bantamweight 51kg - 54kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Kai Chung
BMX - Men's Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Steven P.M.J.
BMX Men Elite
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Steven Patrick Marie Josee
Boy's 50m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Shiu Yue
Boy's 50m Butterfly
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) NG Chun Nam Derick
Boy's Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Tsz Kwan / LO Cheuk Hin Chris / YUEN Tsun Hei
Boys' 100m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LUM Ching Tat
Boys' 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / CHUNG Lai Yeung / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick
Boys' 50m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LUM Ching Tat
Boys' Long Jump
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) PANG Ying Kit
Boys' Singles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin
Boys' Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Yin Ki / TSE Chung Yin / WONG Kwan Yuen
Boys'50m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHUNG Lai Yeung
Cycling (Women’s Keirin)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2012 London  ( Olympic Games ) LEE Wai Sze
Decathlon
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) NG Chit Wing
Demonstration
Game Name of athlete Medal
1988 Seoul  ( Olympic Games ) Amy CHAN / CHAN Chi Choi
Demonstration event
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) Hong Kong Men's Hockey Team
Demonstration event - 3 on 3 Basketball
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHOW Kin Wan / LAU Hoi To / LAU Tsz Lai / YAN Siu Chun
Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LO Yan Chak / CHEUNG Chun Shan / LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung
Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Wing Hung / LO Sing Yan
Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LO Sing Yan / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi
Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight singles Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHAU Fung Yau
Demonstration Event - Men's Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LI Ho Yin
Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Doubles Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) Fenella NG / LAI Wing Sze
Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) YUNG Ka Yan
Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Singles Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) Fenella NG
Demonstration Event -Men's Eight
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung / LO Yan Chak / TAM Ka Wai / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
Demonstration Event -Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
Dragon Dance (Compulsory Routine)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
Dragon Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
Duilian Men Apparatus Combat
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) CHENG Chung Hang / LEUNG Ka Wai / TANG Siu Kong
Duilian Women Apparatus Combat
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tianhui
Eventing Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Nicole Michele FARDEL/ HO Yuen Yan Annie/ HO Thomas Edward Heffernan
Exhibition - Men's Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHIANG Kwok Fai
Female 10 km
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHAN Fiona On-yi
Flyweight 48kg - 51kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Kai Tik
Girl's 100m Breaststroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
Girl's 200m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) Wan Ching Man, Andrea
Girl's 200m Breaststroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
Girl's 50m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LEUNG Ya Ting Noel
Girl's Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHAN Ho Ching / CHAN Pansy Pui Hei / CHOI Uen Shan
Girls' 100m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Girls' 100m Breaststroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Girls' 200m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Girls' 200m Breaststroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Girls' 400m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Girls' 4x100m Medley Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
Girls' 50m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Girls' 50m Butterfly
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHAN Kin Lok
Girls' 50m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Girls' High Jump
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) FUNG Wai Yee
Hobie 16
Game Name of athlete Medal
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) TONG Yui Shing / LAM Che Ming, Patrick
Hobie 16 - Open Multihull
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) TONG Kit Fong/ TONG Yui Shing
Hobie 16 Open
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) TONG Yui Shing / TONG Kit Fong
Individual Difficulty Women
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) LIU Hiu Ying
Indoor 60m Men
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) TANG Yik Chun
Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Sum Yee Samuel / LO Ting Hin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) IP Hin Bon / YU Pok Man
Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Sum Yee Samuel
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) YU Sum Yee, Samuel
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) IP Hin Bon
Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) LO Wai Man / MUI Ho Yee
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) MUI Ho Yee / WONG Man Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Man Huen / CHENG Yuet Yee
Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TSANG Yu Sum
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSANG Yu Sum
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LO Wai Man
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) MUI Ho Yee
Indoor Artistic Men's Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) YU Sum Yee
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) YU Pok Man
Indoor Artistic Women's Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) TSANG Yu Sum
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) MUI Ho Yee
Indoor Cycle Ball
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
Indoor Cycle Ball (Men)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHUI Chun To / HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
Indoor Men's Double Artistic
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin
Indoor Women's Double Artistic
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) MUI Ho Yee / LO Wai Man
Indoor Women's Shot Put
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TIN Ka Yin
Jive
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LAM Wai Yi / NG Sum Chun
Jumping (Team Competition)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Singapore  ( Youth Olympic Games ) LAI Jasmine Zin Man (with other Australian and Asian players)
Jumping Individual Event
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) Patrick LAM
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) Kenneth CHENG
Jumping Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Man Kit / LAI Jacqueline Jing-Man / LAM Patrick / LAM Samantha June
Jumping Team Event
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) Kenneth CHENG / Jacqueline LAI / Samatha LAM / Patrick LAM
Ladies Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) CHAI Po Wa
Latin (Cha-Cha-Cha)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
Latin (Jive)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) NG Sum Chun / LAM Wai Yi
Latin - Paso Doble
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing/ TANG Chiu Mang
Lightweight Men's Four
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chun Shek / LIAO Shun Yin / TANG Chiu Mang
Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing/ KWAN Ki Cheong/ LEUNG Chun Shek/ TANG Chiu Mang
Lightweight Men's Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LOK Kwan Hoi
Lightweight Women's Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
Madison
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) HO Siu Lun / WONG Kam Po
Men
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Football Team
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) LEE Chi Wo Daniel
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Hockey Team
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) Andrew WRIGHT
Men - 62 kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) POON Chun Ho
Men - 72 kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEUNG Tsz Wing
Men Five Player Teams
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Chun Chung / Eric TSENG / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki / YIU Man Yau
Men RS:X
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
Men Snooker - Doubles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco
Men Snooker Teams
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
Men's - 55kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Kin Ting
Men's -55kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Kwan Lok
Men's -63.5kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHIN Ngai Chung
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHIN Ngai Chung
Men's -75kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ka Wai
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ka Wai
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ka Wai
Men's 10km Open Water
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) LING Tin Yu
Men's 184km individual road race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
Men's 1m Springboard
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) XIE Zhen
Men's 250m Small Dragon Boat
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) Hong Kong Men's Dragon Boat Team
Men's 25m Standard Pistol
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Fai
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) Wong Chen Ho Jeremy / NG Chun Nam Derick / CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / WONG Kai Wai David
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) CHEAH Geoffrey Robin/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ MAK Ho Lun Raymond/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Chen Ho Jeremy/ WONG Kai Wai David
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick / WONG Kai Wai David
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Geoffrey Robin CHEAH/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Kai Wai David
Men's 4 x 100m Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
Men's 400M Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) KWOK Kin Ming Mark
Men's 40km point race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
Men's 40km Points Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Wai
Men's 48kg - 51kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) HO Kwok Keung
Men's 4km Individual Pursuit
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Lok
Men's 4x100m Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) CHIANG Wai Hung / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing / TO Wai Lok
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ SO Chun Hong/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
Men's 4x100m relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) CHIANG Wai Hung / TO Wai Lok / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing
Men's 50m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHEAH Geoffrey Robin
Men's 50M Freetyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) Michael WRIGHT
Men's 56kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Ting Hong
Men's 60kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LI Sone Wai
Men's 65kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lap Chi
Men's 68-74kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) TSOI Ho Yin
Men's 71kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) CHONG Siao Chin
Men's 75kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Yun To
Men's 9 Ball Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) KWOK Chi Ho
Men's 90kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LAM Man Shing
Men's Bantamweight (51-54kg)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) KWOK Wai Hon
Men's BMX
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) Steven WONG
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) HUNTER Alex John
Men's Changquan
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ka Wai
Men's Changquan Three Events Combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) TO Yu Hang
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) HEI Choi Lam
Men's Cross-country Cycling
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Chun Hing
Men's Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-country Event
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) CHAN Chun-hing
Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang
Men's Double
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAU Siu Wai Dick / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWONG Yu Shun / WONG Wai Hang
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) FU Hon Ping / WONG Man Hing
Men's Double Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) CHIANG Wing Hung / CHAU Fung Yau
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Chun Shek / LOK Kwan Hoi
Men's Double Sculls (MC2x)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHIU Hin Chun / TANG Chiu Mang
Men's Doubles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) HUI Cheung Kwok Sunny/ WU Siu Hong
2004 Athens  ( Olympic Games ) KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) KAM Sing Sang / AKBER Abdoul
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Chun Hei Reginald/ NG Ka Long Angus
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin/ WU Siu Hong
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) John HUI / Melvin TONG
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
Men's Down Hill
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Brian Lam COOK
Men's Duilian
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Siu Kit / CHOW Ting Yu / TO Yu Hang
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang/ LEUNG Cheuk Hei/ LEUNG Ka Wai
Men's Foil
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) CHOI Chun Yin Ryan
Men's Foil Individual
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHEUNG Ka Long
Men's Foil Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) WU Xing Yao / LEE Chung Man / WONG Tsan / Ringo LO / TANG Kwong Hau
Men's Four
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
Men's Indivdual Road Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
Men's Individual
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ho Yin
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LEE Chi Wo, Daniel
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) YUEN Tsun Hei
Men's Individual Foil
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Siu Lun
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHOI Nicholas Edward
Men's Individual Pursuit
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Lok
Men's Individual Road Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TANG Wang Yip
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
1997 Shanghai  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWOK Ho Ting Marco
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
Men's Individual Sabre
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LAM Hin Chung
Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu All-Round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ka Wai
Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ka Wai
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
Men's Lightweight Doubles Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Wing Hung / LUI Kam Chi
Men's Lightweight Four
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing / LEUNG Chun Shek / LO Ting Wai / SO Sau Wah
Men's Lightweight Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LOK Kwan Hoi
Men's Master
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) HUI Cheung Kwok
Men's Masters
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong
Men's Mistral
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Kwok Fai
Men's Mistral Heavy
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) HO Chi Ho
Men's Mistral Heavy Weight
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TANG Kang To Aries
Men's Mistral Light
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
Men's Mistral Light Weight
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Kwok Fai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) MA Yik Kau
Men's Nanquan
Game Name of athlete Medal
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
Men's Nanquan & Nangun all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) HE Jingde
Men's Nanquan / Nangun All-Round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) HE Jingde
Men's Nanquan Three Events Combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Ka Ho
Men's Omnium
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) LEUNG Chun Wing
Men's Points Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
Men's RS:X
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
Men's RS:X
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) LEE Chun Ting Adrian
Men's Rugby
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
Men's Sanshou 56kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) WONG Ting Hong
Men's Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAU Siu Wai Dick
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ho Yin
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHAN Ho Yin
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) OR Kwan Ho Kevin
Men's Single English Billiards
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Eric LEE
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Chen Man
Men's Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
Men's Singles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LEE Cheuk Yiu
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) YIP Tsz Fung
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) WEI Nan
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) TSE Chun Hin
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Faheem KHAN
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ho Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAM Siu Hang
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LI Ching
Men's Snooker Singles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) FU Ka Chun Marco
Men's Snooker Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) FUNG Kwok Wai / CHAN Wai Ki / CHAN Kwok Ming
Men's Solo (MC1x)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) FOO Chuen Li / POON Wai Ching
Men's Taijiquan & TaijiJian all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) HEI Zhi Hong
Men's Taijiquan - Two Events Combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) HEI Zhi Hong
Men's Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Wai Lap / CHAN Siu Kwong / CHAN Kin Ngai / NG Pak Kum / NG Leung Wah / CHOW Kin Man
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHAN Ho Yin / CHEUNG Chun Ming Anthony / HON Sze Ming / LAU Ho Kan / LEUNG Kwan Ho / OR Kwan Ho Kevin
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Men's Team
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching / TANG Kwok Kei
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching /TSE Ka Chun
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Table Tennis Men's Team
Men's Team Epee
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team Epee
Men's Team Foil
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team Foil
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Kai Tung / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin / WONG Kam Kau
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Siu Lun / CHU Wing Hong / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Men's Team Foil
Men's Team Kata
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN King Man / LEE Chi Kit Brian / PANG Fu Wa
Men's Team of Five
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team of Five
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong / CHEUNG Chun Chung / TSENG Tak Hin / KAM Siu Lun / MAK Cheuk Yin / YEUNG Wai Ki
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Men's Team of Five
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Chun Chung / MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki
Men's Team of Four
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
Men's Team Pursuit
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Lok / CHEUNG King Wai / CHOI Ki Ho / KWOK Ho Ting Marco
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) KO Siu Wai/ LAW Tsz Chun/ LEUNG Chun Wing/ LEUNG Ka Yu/ MOW Ching Yin
Men's Team Sabre
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team Sabre
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Men's Team Sabre
Men's Vault
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) SHEK Wai Hung
Men’s 15-red Snooker Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
Men’s 3M Springboard
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) ZENG Tian Yi
Men’s 60m Hurdles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHEUNG Wang Fung
Men’s Individual
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) LEE Chi-wo, Daniel
Men’s Long Jump
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHAN Ming Tai
Men’s Single 9-ball
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWOK Chi Ho
Mistral Men
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) WONG Tak Sum Sam
Mistral OD (Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
Mistral OD Light Weight (Men)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHENG Kwok Fai
Mistral Women
Game Name of athlete Medal
1996 Atlanta  ( Olympic Games ) LEE Lai Shan
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lai Shan
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lai Shan
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lai Shan
Mixed Continental Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) CHIEN Kei Hsu Albert/ CHOI Chun Yin Ryan (With other Japanese and Korean players)
Mixed Double
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming / AU Wing Chi Annie
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
Mixed Doubles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) NG Tsz Yau (With Malaysian player)
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / TIE Ya Na
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KO Lai Chak / TIE Ya Na
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAU Hoi Wah/ LEE Chun Hei Reginald
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) JIANG Hua Jun / TANG Peng
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) JIANG Huajun / CHEUNG Yuk
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ho Ching/ JIANG Tianyi
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk
Mixed Fairway Double
Game Name of athlete Medal
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) KO Yun Tao / TSOI Lee Lee
Mixed International Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) DOO Hoi Kem/ HUNG Ka Tak
Mixed Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAU Hoi Wah / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
Mixed Team Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHOI Yan Yin / SZETO Shiu Yan / WONG Hui Wai / WONG Perry
Mountain Bike (Men's Cross Country)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Chun Hing
Northern Lion (Compulsory Exercise)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance
Northern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
Northern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
Point Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) HO Siu Lun
Race Board Men Lightweight)
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) WONG Tak Sum, Sam
Raceboard Men Lightweight
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
Road (Men's Road Race)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Chun Wing
Road Time Trial (Men's Team)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWOK Ho Ting Marco / TANG Wang Yip / WONG Kam Po / YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
Road(Women's Individual Time Trial)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) WONG Wan Yiu Jamie
RSX (Men)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) HO Chi Ho
Rugby Sevens (Men)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Rugby Sevens Men's Team
Rugby Sevens (Women)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Rugby Sevens Women's Team
Rugby Sevens - Men
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) Rugby Men Team
Rugby Sevens - Women
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) Rugby Women Team
Rumba
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) TIN Lai Ki / CHAN Hing Wai
Sanshou (Men 52 kg)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) HAR Ching Tung
Sanshou (Men's 60 kg)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LI Sone Wai 
Sanshou (Women's 48 kg)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAO Ho Yee
Sanshou (Women's 48kg or below)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAO Ho Yee
Sanshou (Women's 52 kg)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHIM Tin Yan
Sanshou 56 kg Men
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Ting Hong
Skateboard - Game of S.K.A.T.E
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) LUK Chun Yin
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Chun Yin Johnnie
Skateboard - Stunt Park
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Chun Yin Johnnie
Smallbore Pofleprone
Game Name of athlete Medal
1958 Tokyo  ( Asian Games ) H.A. SOUZA
Snooker Double
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) AU Chi-Wai / FU Ka Chun Marco
Snooker Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming
Southern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
Southern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
Standard Dance (Five-Dance Event)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEK Tak Chung / KWONG Sin Lee Carol
Taolu (Men's Duilian)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang / HEI Zhi Hong / LEUNG Ka Wai
Taolu (Women's Duilian)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
Team Snooker
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming / CHAN Wai Tat / FU Ka Chun Marco
Track (Men's Omnium)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Lok
Track (Women's Sprint)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
Track (Women’s Keirin)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
Women - 47 kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEUNG Wai Yee
Women 4x100m Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Yee / HUI Man Ling / LEUNG Hau Sze / WAN Kin Yee
Women 5000m
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEONG Yuen Fan
Women 53kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Weili
Women Changquan Three Events Combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) LI Fai
Women Doubles
Game Name of athlete Medal
1962 Jakarta  ( Asian Games ) TSUI Yuen Yuen (with a Celon player)
Women RS:X
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
Women Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen / CHENG To
Women's - 45kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LUI Wing Yin
Women's - 61kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
Women's -48kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) WU Hoi Yan
Women's -55kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) MA Man Sum
Women's -61kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
Women's 10 km
Game Name of athlete Medal
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Women's 100m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) IP Rainbow
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) KAN Cheuk Tung Natalie
Women's 100m Butterfly
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHAN Kin Lok
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu
Women's 100m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Women's 100M Hurdles
Game Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sau Ying
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sau Ying
Women's 100m Individual Medley
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu
Women's 10km Open Water
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Women's 1500m
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIU Kit Ching
Women's 1500m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) NAM Carmen
Women's 1m Springboard
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sharon
Women's 200m
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) WAN Kin Yee
Women's 200m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) HO Nam Wai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Women's 200m Individual Medley
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Women's 200m Sprint
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIU Kit Ching
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) YU Wai Ting / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett / YU Wai Ting
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ SZE Hang Yu
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia / MA Hei Tung Fiona / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
Women's 4 x 400m Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sin Hung/ LAM Christy Ho Yan/ LUI Lai Yiu/ POON Hang Wai
Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / CHAN Kin Lok
Women's 400m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Women's 420 class
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) MOU Lap Kam / LEE Chun Yi
Women's 48kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAO Ho Yee
Women's 48kg - 51kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SO Ming Wai, Jenny
Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) Robyn LAMSAM/ LAU King Ting / Fenella NG / LEE Ying Shih
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) Fenella NG / HUNG Sze Ki / FU Mui / LEE Sau Mei
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ HO Nam Wai/ SZE Hang Yu/ WONG Cho Ying
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu/ YU Wai Ting
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) Hannah Jane Arnett WILSON / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LEE Leong Kwai / SZE Hang Yu
Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ LAU Yin Yan Claudia/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam/ YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LIU Ka Lei / KONG Yan Kay Flora / NG Chi Kwon Jennifer
Women's 4x100m Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Yee / LEUNG Shuk Wa / PANG Hok Man / WAN Kin Yee
Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam
Women's 4x50m Medley Relay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ KONG Yvette Man-Yi/ SZE Hang Yu/ IP Rainbow/ LAU Sze Wing Erica/ TAM Hoi Lam/ WONG Yuk Yan
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
Women's 5 km
Game Name of athlete Medal
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Women's 500m Individual Time Trial
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
Women's 50m Backstroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) WONG Toto Kwan To
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Women's 50m Breaststroke
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
Women's 50m Butterfly
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHAN Kin Lok
Women's 50m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) Robyn LAMSAM
Women's 52 kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Mei Ling
Women's 52kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) YU Wai Sheung
Women's 53kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) YU Wei Li
Women's 5km Open Water
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Women's 6 Red Snooker Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) NG On Yee
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) IP Wan In, Jaique
Women's 6-Red Snooker Singles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) NG On Yee
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) NG On Yee
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) WAN Ka Kai
Women's 6-Red Snooker Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) IP Wan In Jaique / NG On Yee / SO Man Yan
Women's 61kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) WU Ching Hui
Women's Changquan
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) GENG Xiaoling
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) GENG Xiaoling
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tian Hui
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tianhui
Women's Changquan 3 events combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LO Nga Ching
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) LO Nga Ching
Women's Coxless Pair
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) TONG Siu Man / YUNG Ka Yan
Women's Cross Country Individual
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) YIU Kit Ching
Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) GENG Xiao Ling
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) GENG Xiaoling
Women's Double
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie / NG Jia Yunn Elise 
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) HUI So Hung / CHANG Sui Ying
Women's Double Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) Malina NGAI / TSANG Hau Yuk
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing Gloria
Women's Double Sculls (WC2x)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) LEE Ka Man / LEE Yuen Yin
Women's Doubles
Game Name of athlete Medal
1958 Tokyo  ( Asian Games ) Baguio WONG / NG Yuk Chun
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) TIE Ya Na / ZHANG Rui
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ho Ching/ NG Wing Nam
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui
Women's Duilian
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) HO Pak Kei Peggie / LAW Sum Yin / WONG Wun Yee Amy
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) FUNG Wing Sze/ YUEN Ka Ying/ ZHENG Tian Hui
Women's Duilian Apparatus Combat
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
Women's Epee Individual
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) HO Tik Lam Debbie
Women's Epee Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Yuk Han / CHEUNG Yi Nei / HO Ka Lai / YEUNG Chui Ling
Women's Foil Individual
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Cheuk Yu
Women's High Jump
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIP Hiu Laam
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) YEUNG Man Wai
Women's Individual
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Ling
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHAN Pansy Pui Hei
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Ling
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHOI Uen Shan
Women's Individual Epee
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) KONG Man Wai Vivian
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) YEUNG Chui Ling
Women's Individual Foil
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LIN Po Heung
Women's Individual Kata
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) YIP Ching Yee
Women's Individual Sabre
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Sin Ying
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHOW Tsz Ki
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) HO Siu In Jenny
Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tian Hui
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tian Hui
Women's Jianshu / Qiangshu All-Round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) ZHENG Tianhui 
Women's Keirin
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) LEE Wai Sze
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) MA Wing Yu
Women's Kumite - 60kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
Women's Kumite 60kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
Women's Kumite 61kg and below
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) CHAN Ka Man
Women's Light Flyweight (45-48kg)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2016 Danang  ( Asian Beach Games ) WU Hoi Yan
Women's Light Flyweight 45kg-48kg
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) SO Ming Wai Jenny
Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAU Ching Man / LEE Yuen Yin / TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing
Women's Lightweight Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Fenella NG
Women's Lightweight Single Scull
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
Women's Lightweight Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) HO Kim Fai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) YUNG Ka Yan
Women's Masters
Game Name of athlete Medal
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) Cathrine CHE
Women's Mistral
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Hei Man Hayley
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
Women's Nanquan
Game Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) Angie TSANG
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
Women's Nanquan & Nangun all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YUEN Ka Ying
Women's Nanquan - Three Events Combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) Angie TSANG
Women's Omnium
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) DIAO Xiaojuan
Women's Open Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Fenella NG
Women's Points Race
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Wan Yiu
Women's RS:One
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LO Sin Lam Sonia
Women's RS:X
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
Women's Single
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIP Pui Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) ZHOU Mi
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) WANG Chen
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) MAK Kwok Hing
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Cathrine CHE
Women's Single Sculls
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) HO Kim Fai
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
Women's Singles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) WANG Chen
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) LIU Tsz Ling
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) Cathrine CHE
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) YIP Pui Yin
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
2014 Phuket  ( Asian Beach Games ) TONG Tsz Wing
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) DOO Hoi Kem
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) TIE Ya Na
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) YIP Pui Yin
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) MAK Pui Hin
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) DOO Hoi Kem
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAM Yee Lok
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TIE Ya Na
Women's Snooker Singles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) IP Wan In, Jaique
Women's Sprint
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) LEE Wai Sze
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
Women's Taijiquan
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LI Fai
Women's Taijiquan Two Events Combined
Game Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LI Fai
Women's Taolu - Nandao & Nangun all-round
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) Angie TSANG
Women's Team
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / MAK Pui Hin
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) JIANG Hua Jun / TIE Ya Na / LIN Ling / LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / LIU Tsz Ling
1962 Jakarta  ( Asian Games ) Baguio WONG / FAN Sin Kwan / CHAN Yee Ching
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Badminton Women's Team
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui / LING Wan Ting / SIU Ching Man / WANG Chen
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) TUNG Chau Man / NGAN Fai / WONG Chun Fan / CHUNG Hoi Yuk / CHENG Yin Sat / CHAN Oi Ni
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Women's Team
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim / TONG Wun / WONG Ching
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Shuk Han / FUNG Suet Yee, Vanessa / LAU Hoi Yun Katharine / NG Tsz Yin
Women's Team Epee
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Sik Lui / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Yi Nei / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG Chui Ling
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Women's Team Epee
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team Epee
Women's Team Foil
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie / CHEUNG Ho King / LAU Hiu Wai / LIN Po Heung
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Women's Team Foil
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team Foil
Women's Team Sabre
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Sin Ying / AU YEUNG Wai Sum / FONG Yi Tak / LAM Hin Wai
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) AU YEUNG Wai Sum / TSUI Wan Yi / CHOW Tsz Ki / PAU Ming Wai
2014 Incheon  ( Asian Games ) Women's Team Sabre
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team Sabre
Women's Team Sprint
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) LEE Wai Sze/ LI Yin Yin/ MA Wing Yu
Women's Trio
Game Name of athlete Medal
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Vivien FUNG / Cathrine CHE / CHONG Nim Chu Maria
Women's Triple Jump
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TSE Mang Chi
Women's Under 60kg - Kumite
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
Womens' 100m Butterfly
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Womens' 100m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Womens' 50m Freestyle
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Women’s 200m Individual Medley
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Women’s 500m Time Trial
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
Women’s 60m Hurdles
Game Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) LUI Lai Yiu
Xiangqi
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHIU Yu Kuen / WONG Chi Keung
Xiangqi (Men's Rapid Individual)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Chun Kit
Xiangqi (Men's Team)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Chun Kit / CHIU Yu Kuen / LEUNG Tat Man / WONG Chi Keung