Medallists
Home > Medallists
Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon
  Bowling - Men's Team of Four MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
  DanceSport - Latin - Paso Doble CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 100m Individual Medley SZE Hang Yu
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
  Billiard - Women's 6 Red Snooker Single NG On Yee
  Billiard - Men's 9 Ball Single KWOK Chi Ho
  Billiard - Women's 6 Red Snooker Single IP Wan In, Jaique
  Muay - Men's -63.5kg CHIN Ngai Chung
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 100m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / CHAN Kin Lok
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Wong Chen Ho Jeremy / NG Chun Nam Derick / CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / WONG Kai Wai David
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 100m Butterfly SZE Hang Yu
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay YU Wai Ting / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Bowling - Men's Singles MAK Cheuk Yin
  Short Course Swimming 25m - Women's 50m Freestyle SZE Hang Yu
  Short Course Swimming 25m - Women's 4x50m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
Asian Martial Arts Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Bangkok
  Karatedo - Women's Kumite 61kg and below CHAN Ka Man
  Muay Thai - Women's Light Flyweight 45kg-48kg SO Ming Wai Jenny
  Wushu - Men's Sanshou 56kg WONG Ting Hong
  Wushu - Duilian Men Apparatus Combat CHENG Chung Hang / LEUNG Ka Wai / TANG Siu Kong
  Wushu - Duilian Women Apparatus Combat KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tianhui
All China Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Shandong
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Equestrian - Jumping Individual Event Patrick LAM
  Cycling - Men's Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-country Event CHAN Chun-hing
  Cycling - Men's BMX HUNTER Alex John
  Equestrian - Jumping Individual Event Kenneth CHENG
  Equestrian - Jumping Team Event Kenneth CHENG / Jacqueline LAI / Samatha LAM / Patrick LAM
  Triathlon - Men’s Individual LEE Chi-wo, Daniel
2005 Nanjing
  Cycling - Men's BMX Steven WONG
  Athletic - 200m Men TANG Yik Chun
  Cycling - Men's 184km individual road race WONG Kam Po
  Cycling - Men's 40km point race WONG Kam Po
2001 Guangzhou
  Cycling - 180km Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Cycling - Point Race HO Siu Lun
  Athletic - Men's 4x100m Relay CHIANG Wai Hung / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing / TO Wai Lok
  Windsurfing - LEE Lai Shan
  Tennis - Men's Doubles John HUI / Melvin TONG
1997 Shanghai
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Youth Olympic Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing
  Table Tennis - Mixed International Team DOO Hoi Kem/ HUNG Ka Tak
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles NG Tsz Yau (With Malaysian player)
  Fencing - Mixed Continental Team CHIEN Kei Hsu Albert/ CHOI Chun Yin Ryan (With other Japanese and Korean players)
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles DOO Hoi Kem
  Fencing - Men's Foil CHOI Chun Yin Ryan
  Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Swimming - Women’s 200m Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2010 Singapore
  Windsurfing - CHENG Chun Leung Michael
  Equestrian - Jumping (Team Competition) LAI Jasmine Zin Man (with other Australian and Asian players)
Asian Youth Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing
  Squash - Girl's Team CHAN Ho Ching / CHAN Pansy Pui Hei / CHOI Uen Shan
  Swimming - Boy's 50m Backstroke LAU Shiu Yue
  Squash - Boy's Team LAU Tsz Kwan / LO Cheuk Hin Chris / YUEN Tsun Hei
  Swimming - Girl's 200m Breaststroke YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
  Swimming - Girl's 50m Freestyle LEUNG Ya Ting Noel
  Fencing - Men's Foil Individual CHEUNG Ka Long
  Badminton - Men's Singles LEE Cheuk Yiu
  Swimming - Girl's 100m Breaststroke YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
  Swimming - Girl's 200m Backstroke Wan Ching Man, Andrea
  Fencing - Women's Epee Individual HO Tik Lam Debbie
  Rugby - Rugby Sevens - Men Rugby Men Team
  Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Pansy Pui Hei
  Fencing - Women's Foil Individual LAU Cheuk Yu
  Rugby - Rugby Sevens - Women Rugby Women Team
  Squash - Men's Individual YUEN Tsun Hei
  Squash - Women's Individual CHOI Uen Shan
  Table Tennis - Men's Singles LAM Siu Hang
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles DOO Hoi Kem
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles LAM Yee Lok
  Diving - Men’s 3M Springboard ZENG Tian Yi
2009 Singapore
  Swimming - Boys' 100m Freestyle LUM Ching Tat
  Swimming - Girls' 200m Breaststroke KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - Girls' 50m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
  Swimming - Boys'50m Backstroke CHUNG Lai Yeung
  Swimming - Boys' 50m Freestyle LUM Ching Tat
  Swimming - Girls' 50m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Tenpin Bowling - Boys' Team MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Yin Ki / TSE Chung Yin / WONG Kwan Yuen
  Swimming - Girls' 100m Breaststroke KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - Girls' 200m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
  Swimming - Girls' 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
  Swimming - Boy's 50m Butterfly NG Chun Nam Derick
  Swimming - Girls' 50m Butterfly CHAN Kin Lok
  Swimming - Boys' 4x100m Freestyle Relay CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / CHUNG Lai Yeung / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick
  Athletic - Boys' Long Jump PANG Ying Kit
  Swimming - Girls' 100m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
  Swimming - Girls' 400m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Tenpin Bowling - Boys' Singles MAK Cheuk Yin
  Athletic - Girls' High Jump FUNG Wai Yee
Indoor Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YU Wai Ting / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SZE Hang Yu / KONG Yvette Mai-Yi
  Wushu - Women's Duilian Apparatus Combat KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
  Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Rapid Individual) CHAN Chun Kit
  Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Team) CHAN Chun Kit / CHIU Yu Kuen / LEUNG Tat Man / WONG Chi Keung
  Muay Thai - Men's 48kg - 51kg HO Kwok Keung
  Muay Thai - Women's 48kg - 51kg SO Ming Wai, Jenny
  Shuttlecock - Men's Single OR Kwan Ho Kevin
  Shuttlecock - Women's Single MAK Kwok Hing
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / WONG Kai Wai David / YAN Ho Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Team CHAN Shuk Han / FUNG Suet Yee, Vanessa / LAU Hoi Yun Katharine / NG Tsz Yin
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YAN Ho Chun / TUNG Andres / CHUNG Lai Yeung / KONG Chun Yin
  Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48kg or below) CHAO Ho Yee
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke MA Hei Tung Fiona
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / YAN Ho Chun / KONG Chun Yin
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
2007 Macau
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 50m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
  Muay Thai - Flyweight 48kg - 51kg CHAN Kai Tik
  Basketball - Demonstration event - 3 on 3 Basketball CHOW Kin Wan / LAU Hoi To / LAU Tsz Lai / YAN Siu Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) SZE Hang Yu
  Billiard - Women's Snooker Singles IP Wan In, Jaique
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) SUEN Ka Yi
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion (Compulsory Exercise) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
  Muay Thai - Bantamweight 51kg - 54kg CHAN Kai Chung
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 100m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Freestyle) TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
  Billiard - Men's Snooker Team FUNG Kwok Wai / CHAN Wai Ki / CHAN Kwok Ming
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Athletic - Indoor Women's Shot Put TIN Ka Yin
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) Geoffrey CHEAH / LUM Ching Tat / TUNG Andres / YAN Ho Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Chess - Xiangqi CHIU Yu Kuen / WONG Chi Keung
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) LO Wai Man / MUI Ho Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee, Samuel
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) MUI Ho Yee
2005 Bangkok
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (Men's 50m Freestyle) FU Wing
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (100m Ind. Medley - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (200m Breaststroke - Women) WONG Hiu Nam
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25mShort Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
  Extreme Sports - Sports Climbing - Individual Difficulty Women LIU Hiu Ying
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Cycling - Indoor Men's Double Artistic LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Women's Double Artistic MUI Ho Yee / LO Wai Man
  Swimming - 25m Short Coursev(4x50m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Women) SUEN Ka Yi
  Cycling - Indoor Men's Double Artistic Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Men's Single YU Sum Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Women's Single TSANG Yu Sum
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x100m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100m Butterfly - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Men's Single YU Pok Man
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Women's Single MUI Ho Yee
  Athletic - Indoor 60m Men TANG Yik Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (100 m Breaststroke - Women) SUEN Ka Yi
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (4x100m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / WONG Hiu Nam / FUNG Wing Ya / CHAN Yu Ning
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100 m Breaststroke - Women) WONG Hiu Nam
Asian Beach Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat
  Sailing - Hobie 16 Open TONG Yui Shing / TONG Kit Fong
  Marathon Swimming - Men's 10km Open Water LING Tin Yu
  Marathon Swimming - Women's 10km Open Water TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
  Marathon Swimming - Women's 5km Open Water TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
2008 Bali
  Triathlon - Men LEE Chi Wo Daniel
  Marathon Swimming - Women's 10 km TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
  Triathlon - Men Andrew WRIGHT
  Marathon Swimming - Women's 5 km TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
  Windsurfing - Mistral OD Light Weight (Men) CHENG Kwok Fai
  Sailing - Hobie 16 TONG Yui Shing / LAM Che Ming, Patrick
  Windsurfing - Mistral OD (Women) CHAN Wai Kei
  Windsurfing - RSX (Men) HO Chi Ho
East Asian Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin
  Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
  Cycling - Women's 200m Sprint LEE Wai Sze
  Cycling - Women's 500m Individual Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
  Karatdo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
  Karatedo - Women's -55kg MA Man Sum
  Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Cycling - Men's 4km Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
  Swimming - Men's 50m Freestyle CHEAH Geoffrey Robin
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ SZE Hang Yu
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAU Hoi Wah/ LEE Chun Hei Reginald
  Badminton - Men's Doubles LEE Chun Hei Reginald/ NG Ka Long Angus
  Karatedo - Men's -55kg CHEUNG Kwan Lok
  Karatedo - Women's -61kg CHAN Ka Man
  Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu/ YU Wai Ting
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil Men's Team Foil
  Bowling - Men's Team of Five Men's Team of Five
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee Women's Team Epee
  Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Geoffrey Robin CHEAH/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Kai Wai David
  Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Men's Team Sabre
  Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Fencing - Women's Team Foil Women's Team Foil
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
  Squash - Men's Team Men's Team
  Squash - Women's Team Women's Team
  Badminton - Men's Team Men's Team
  Badminton - Women's Team Women's Team
  Fencing - Men's Team Epee Men's Team Epee
  Fencing - Women's Team Sabre Women's Team Sabre
  Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 60kg LI Sone Wai
  Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Duilian CHENG Chung Hang/ LEUNG Cheuk Hei/ LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiaoling
  Athletics - Men's 4 x 100m Relay LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
  Wushu (Sanda) - Women's 48kg CHAO Ho Yee
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Duilian FUNG Wing Sze/ YUEN Ka Ying/ ZHENG Tian Hui
  Athletics - Women's 4 x 400m Relay CHAN Sin Hung/ LAM Christy Ho Yan/ LUI Lai Yiu/ POON Hang Wai
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHOI Nicholas Edward
  Table Tennis - Men's Team Men's Team
  Table Tennis - Women's Team Women's Team
  Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 56kg WONG Ting Hong
  DanceSport - Rumba TIN Lai Ki / CHAN Hing Wai
  Diving - Men's 1m Springboard XIE Zhen
  DanceSport - Jive LAM Wai Yi / NG Sum Chun
  Taekwondo - Men's 68-74kg TSOI Ho Yin
  Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
  Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu All-Round LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui
  Squash - Men's Individual LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tian Hui
  Diving - Women's 1m Springboard CHAN Sharon
  Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre HO Siu In Jenny
  Squash - Men's Individual AU Chun Ming
  Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
2009 Hong Kong
  Badminton - Women's Single YIP Pui Yin
  Wushu - Taolu (Men's Duilian) CHENG Chung Hang / HEI Zhi Hong / LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu - Taolu (Women's Duilian) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
  Badminton - Women's Single ZHOU Mi
  Wushu - Sanshou (Men 52 kg) HAR Ching Tung
  Athletic - Women 4x100m Relay CHAN Ho Yee / HUI Man Ling / LEUNG Hau Sze / WAN Kin Yee
  Athletic - Women 5000m LEONG Yuen Fan
  Athletic - Women's High Jump YIP Hiu Laam
  Diving - Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard FOO Chuen Li / POON Wai Ching
  Hockey - Men Men's Hockey Team
  Wushu - Sanshou 56 kg Men WONG Ting Hong
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race TANG Wang Yip
  Football - Men Men's Football Team
  Judo - Men's - 55kg YU Kin Ting
  Squash - Men's Double LAU Siu Wai Dick / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
  Squash - Mixed Double AU Chun Ming / AU Wing Chi Annie
  Squash - Women's Double CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight CHENG Kwok Fai
  Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan & Nangun all-round HE Jingde
  Wushu - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiao Ling
  Wushu - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
  Rowing - Men's Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / LEUNG Chun Shek / LO Ting Wai / SO Sau Wah
  Squash - Men's Double KWONG Yu Shun / WONG Wai Hang
  Squash - Mixed Double CHIU Wing Yin / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
  Squash - Women's Double AU Wing Chi Annie / NG Jia Yunn Elise 
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight MA Yik Kau
  Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
  Wushu - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu - Men's Taijiquan & TaijiJian all-round HEI Zhi Hong
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan & Nangun all-round YUEN Ka Ying
  Athletic - Women's 1500m YIU Kit Ching
  Athletic - Women's Triple Jump TSE Mang Chi
  Badminton - Mixed Team CHAU Hoi Wah / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race KWOK Ho Ting Marco
  Judo - Women's - 45kg LUI Wing Yin
  Rowing - Men's Double Sculls LEUNG Chun Shek / LOK Kwan Hoi
  Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Rowing - Women's Double Sculls TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing Gloria
  Rowing - Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Windsurfing - Men RS:X CHAN King Yin
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight TANG Kang To Aries
  Wushu - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
  Wushu - Sanshou (Men's 60 kg) LI Sone Wai 
  Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48 kg) CHAO Ho Yee
  Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 52 kg) CHIM Tin Yan
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LAU Ching Man / LEE Yuen Yin / TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Athletic - Decathlon NG Chit Wing
  Athletic - Women's 3000m Steeplechase YIU Kit Ching
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LOK Kwan Hoi
  Wushu - Men's Changquan LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tianhui
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five WU Siu Hong / CHEUNG Chun Chung / TSENG Tak Hin / KAM Siu Lun / MAK Cheuk Yin / YEUNG Wai Ki
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Swimming - Womens' 50m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / MAK Pui Hin
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Badminton - Women's Team Badminton Women's Team
  Cycling - Road Time Trial (Men's Team) KWOK Ho Ting Marco / TANG Wang Yip / WONG Kam Po / YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
  Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
  Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick / WONG Kai Wai David
  Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle NAM Carmen
  Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - Womens' 100m Butterfly WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Weightlifting - Women 53kg YU Weili
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) YU Sum Yee Samuel / LO Ting Hin
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles KO Lai Chak / TIE Ya Na
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) IP Hin Bon / YU Pok Man
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball (Men) CHUI Chun To / HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Hua Jun / TANG Peng
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Singles WU Siu Hong
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) LO Wai Man
  Table Tennis - Men's Singles CHEUNG Yuk
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui
  Taekwondo - Men - 72 kg YEUNG Tsz Wing
  Billiard - Men’s Single 9-ball KWOK Chi Ho
  Squash - Men's Single LAU Siu Wai Dick
  Squash - Women's Single CHIU Wing Yin
  Table Tennis - Women's Team JIANG Hua Jun / TIE Ya Na / LIN Ling / LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee Samuel
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) MUI Ho Yee / WONG Man Yin
  Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Men) Rugby Sevens Men's Team
  Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Women's Single AU Wing Chi Annie
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) IP Hin Bon
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) WONG Man Huen / CHENG Yuet Yee
  DanceSport - Latin (Cha-Cha-Cha) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
  DanceSport - Latin (Jive) NG Sum Chun / LAM Wai Yi
  DanceSport - Standard Dance (Five-Dance Event) YEK Tak Chung / KWONG Sin Lee Carol
  Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Women) Rugby Sevens Women's Team
  Swimming - Womens' 100m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Table Tennis - Men's Doubles CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
  Taekwondo - Women - 47 kg YEUNG Wai Yee
  Billiard - Men’s 15-red Snooker Team CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
  Cycling - BMX Men Elite WONG Steven Patrick Marie Josee
  Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards Eric LEE
  Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards LEE Chen Man
  Table Tennis - Men's Team Table Tennis Men's Team
  Taekwondo - Men - 62 kg POON Chun Ho
2005 Macau
  Karatedo - Men's Team Kata CHAN King Man / LEE Chi Kit Brian / PANG Fu Wa
  Karatedo - Women's Individual Kata YIP Ching Yee
  Karatedo - Women's Under 60kg - Kumite CHAN Ka Man
  Rowing - Women's Coxless Pair TONG Siu Man / YUNG Ka Yan
  Shooting - Men's 25m Standard Pistol WONG Fai
  Tenpin Bowling - Men Five Player Teams CHEUNG Chun Chung / Eric TSENG / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki / YIU Man Yau
  Athletic - Women's 4x100m Relay CHAN Ho Yee / LEUNG Shuk Wa / PANG Hok Man / WAN Kin Yee
  Athletic - Women's 200m WAN Kin Yee
  Swimming - Women's 50m Breaststroke SUEN Ka Yi
  Wushu - Men's Duilian CHAN Siu Kit / CHOW Ting Yu / TO Yu Hang
  Wushu - Women's Duilian HO Pak Kei Peggie / LAW Sum Yin / WONG Wun Yee Amy
  Wushu - Women's Taolu - Nandao & Nangun all-round Angie TSANG
  Dragon Boat - Men's 250m Small Dragon Boat Hong Kong Men's Dragon Boat Team
2001 Osaka
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles HUI Cheung Kwok Sunny/ WU Siu Hong
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
  Wushu - Women's Taijiquan LI Fai
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LO Sing Yan / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi
  Rowing - Demonstration Event -Men's Eight LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung / LO Yan Chak / TAM Ka Wai / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
  Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
  Athletic - Men's 4x100m relay CHIANG Wai Hung / TO Wai Lok / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing
  Hockey - Demonstration event Hong Kong Men's Hockey Team
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Coxless Four LO Yan Chak / CHEUNG Chun Shan / LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Single Sculls LI Ho Yin
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls YUNG Ka Yan
  Rowing - Demonstration Event -Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LIU Ka Lei / KONG Yan Kay Flora / NG Chi Kwon Jennifer
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan Angie TSANG
1997 Busan
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
  Athletic - Women's 100M Hurdles CHAN Sau Ying
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight singles Sculls CHAU Fung Yau
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Doubles Sculls Fenella NG / LAI Wing Sze
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Singles Sculls Fenella NG
  Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
  Judo - Women's 52 kg CHAN Mei Ling
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls CHEUNG Wing Hung / LO Sing Yan
  Tenpin Bowling - Exhibition - Men's Single CHIANG Kwok Fai
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
1993 Shanghai
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls HO Kim Fai
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Wushu - Women Changquan Three Events Combined NG Siu Ching
  Athletic - Women's 100M Hurdles CHAN Sau Ying
  Badminton - Men's Team WONG Wai Lap / CHAN Siu Kwong / CHAN Kin Ngai / NG Pak Kum / NG Leung Wah / CHOW Kin Man
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk
  Badminton - Women's Team TUNG Chau Man / NGAN Fai / WONG Chun Fan / CHUNG Hoi Yuk / CHENG Yin Sat / CHAN Oi Ni
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Doubles Sculls CHEUNG Wing Hung / LUI Kam Chi
  Swimming - Men's 50M Freetyle Michael WRIGHT
  Wushu - Women Changquan Three Events Combined LI Fai
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
Asian Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou
  Karatedo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
  Karatedo - Women's - 61kg CHAN Ka Man
  Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / LIU Tsz Ling
  Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
  Rugby - Men's Rugby Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun / CHU Wing Hong / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Sik Lui / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
  Equestrian - Jumping Team CHENG Man Kit / LAI Jacqueline Jing-Man / LAM Patrick / LAM Samantha June
  Fencing - Women's Team Foil CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie / CHEUNG Ho King / LAU Hiu Wai / LIN Po Heung
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five CHEUNG Chun Chung / MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki
  Fencing - Women's Team Sabre AU Sin Ying / AU YEUNG Wai Sum / FONG Yi Tak / LAM Hin Wai
  Billiard - Men's Snooker Singles FU Ka Chun Marco
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral CHAN King Yin
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun
  Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Hei Man Hayley
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
  Fencing - Women's Individual Epee YEUNG Chui Ling
  Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
  Cycling - BMX - Men's Race WONG Steven P.M.J.
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Huajun / CHEUNG Yuk
  Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
  Cycling - Men's Cross-country Cycling CHAN Chun Hing
  Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre AU Sin Ying
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Four KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chun Shek / LIAO Shun Yin / TANG Chiu Mang
  Cycling - Men's Points Race WONG Kam Po
  Cycling - Women's Sprint LEE Wai Sze
  Wushu - Women's Changquan GENG Xiaoling
  Cycling - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok / CHEUNG King Wai / CHOI Ki Ho / KWOK Ho Ting Marco
  Cycling - Women's Points Race WONG Wan Yiu
  Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Singles NG On Yee
  Cycling - Men's Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan / Nangun All-Round HE Jingde
  Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Team IP Wan In Jaique / NG On Yee / SO Man Yan
  Wushu - Women's Jianshu / Qiangshu All-Round ZHENG Tianhui 
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett / YU Wai Ting
  Cycling - Women’s 500m Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay LAU Yin Yan Claudia / MA Hei Tung Fiona / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2006 Doha
  Bodybuilding - Men's 90kg LAM Man Shing
  Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Cycling - Men's 40km Points Race CHEUNG King Wai
  Wushu - Men's Taijiquan - Two Events Combined HEI Zhi Hong
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan - Three Events Combined Angie TSANG
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Yi Nei / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG Chui Ling
  Karatedo - Women's Kumite - 60kg CHAN Ka Man
  Squash - Women's Singles MAK Pui Hin
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy HO Chi Ho
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Kai Tung / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin / WONG Kam Kau
  Fencing - Women's Team Sabre AU YEUNG Wai Sum / TSUI Wan Yi / CHOW Tsz Ki / PAU Ming Wai
  Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Wai Kei
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light CHAN King Yin
  Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre CHOW Tsz Ki
  Badminton - Women's Singles WANG Chen
  Bodybuilding - Men's 75kg CHAN Yun To
  Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
  Triathlon - Men's Individual LEE Chi Wo, Daniel
  Table Tennis - Men's Doubles KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
  Billiard - Men Snooker - Doubles CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco
  Billiard - Men Snooker Teams CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Scull LEE Ka Man
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles TIE Ya Na / ZHANG Rui
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
  Table Tennis - Men's Singles LI Ching
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Hannah Jane Arnett WILSON / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LEE Leong Kwai / SZE Hang Yu
  Table Tennis - Men's Team CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching /TSE Ka Chun
  Weightlifting - Women's 53kg YU Wei Li
2002 Busan
  Billiard - (Snooker Team) CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
  Karatedo - Women's Kumite 60kg CHAN Ka Man
  Wushu - Men's Changquan Three Events Combined TO Yu Hang
  Wushu - Women's Taijiquan Two Events Combined LI Fai
  Badminton - Women's Single WANG Chen
  Windsurfing - Raceboard Men Lightweight CHAN King Yin
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan Three Events Combined CHENG Ka Ho
  Cycling - Madison HO Siu Lun / WONG Kam Po
  Badminton - Women's Team KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui / LING Wan Ting / SIU Ching Man / WANG Chen
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles CHEUNG Yuk / TIE Ya Na
  Billiard - Snooker Double AU Chi-Wai / FU Ka Chun Marco
  Bodybuilding - Men's 65kg LEE Lap Chi
  Billiard - Snooker Single CHAN Kwok Ming
  Squash - Women's Single CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Fencing - Women's Epee Team CHENG Yuk Han / CHEUNG Yi Nei / HO Ka Lai / YEUNG Chui Ling
  Table Tennis - Men's Team CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching / TANG Kwok Kei
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls YUNG Ka Yan
1998 Bangkok
  Billiard - Team Snooker CHAN Kwok Ming / CHAN Wai Tat / FU Ka Chun Marco
  Cycling - Men's Indivdual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Master HUI Cheung Kwok
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Fenella NG
  Rowing - Women's Open Single Fenella NG
  Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Table Tennis - Women's Double CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim
  Windsurfing - Race Board Men Lightweight) WONG Tak Sum, Sam
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Billiard - Snooker Single CHAN Kwok Ming
  Cycling - Men's Down Hill Brian Lam COOK
  Squash - Men's Singles Faheem KHAN
  Swimming - Men's 400M Freestyle KWOK Kin Ming Mark
  Table Tennis - Women's Team CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim / TONG Wun / WONG Ching
  Yachting - Women's 420 class MOU Lap Kam / LEE Chun Yi
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
1994 Hiroshima
  Rowing - Women's Single Sculls HO Kim Fai
  Swimming - Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Robyn LAMSAM/ LAU King Ting / Fenella NG / LEE Ying Shih
  Table Tennis - Women Team CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen / CHENG To
  Windsurfing - Mistral Men WONG Tak Sum Sam
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Judo - Women's 61kg WU Ching Hui
  Rowing - Men's Double Sculls CHIANG Wing Hung / CHAU Fung Yau
  Rowing - Women's Double Sculls Malina NGAI / TSANG Hau Yuk
  Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Robyn LAMSAM
  Table Tennis - Ladies Single CHAI Po Wa
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
  Yachting - CHEUNG Mei Han / CHEUNG Pui Shan
1990 Beijing
  Windsurfing - LEE Lai Shan
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Fencing - Men's Foil Team WU Xing Yao / LEE Chung Man / WONG Tsan / Ringo LO / TANG Kwong Hau
  Judo - Women's 52kg YU Wai Sheung
  Table Tennis - Women's Team CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen
  Wushu - 3 Events Combined NG Siu Ching
  Wushu - Men's Changquan Three Events Combined HEI Choi Lam
1986 Seoul
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Singles Cathrine CHE
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Masters Cathrine CHE
  Judo - Men's 71kg CHONG Siao Chin
  Shooting - 50M Free Pistol U King Hung Gilbert
  Swimming - Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Fenella NG / HUNG Sze Ki / FU Mui / LEE Sau Mei
1982 New Delhi
  Windsurfing - CHOI Lee Keung Ken
1978 Bangkok
  Table Tennis - Women's Double HUI So Hung / CHANG Sui Ying
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles KAM Sing Sang / AKBER Abdoul
  Badminton - Men's Double FU Hon Ping / WONG Man Hing
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Single Cathrine CHE
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Trio Vivien FUNG / Cathrine CHE / CHONG Nim Chu Maria
1966 Bangkok
  Shooting - 50m Free Pistol HOO Kam Chiu
1962 Jakarta
  Table Tennis - Women's Team Baguio WONG / FAN Sin Kwan / CHAN Yee Ching
  Tennis - Women Doubles TSUI Yuen Yuen (with a Celon player)
1958 Tokyo
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Baguio WONG / NG Yuk Chun
  Shooting - Smallbore Pofleprone H.A. SOUZA
1954 Manila
  Athletic - 200m Stephen XAVIER
Olympic Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2012 London
  Cycling - Cycling (Women’s Keirin) LEE Wai Sze
2004 Athens
  Table Tennis - Men's Doubles KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
1996 Atlanta
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
1988 Seoul
  Badminton - Demonstration Amy CHAN / CHAN Chi Choi