Medallists
Home > Medallists
Asian Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2018 Jakarta Palembang
  Triathlon - Mixed Team Relay Bailee Briana BROWN/ CHOI Yan Yin/ LAW Leong Tim/ WONG Tsz To
  Rugby Sevens - Men's Hong Kong Men's Rugby Sevens Team
  Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie/ CHAN Ho Ling/ HO Tze Lok/ LEE Ka Yi
  Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming/ LEE Ho Yin/ LEUNG Chi Hin Henry/ YIP Tsz Fung
  Bridge - Men's Pair LAI Wai Kit/ MAK Kwok Fai
  Bridge - Women's Pair CHAN Pui Yi Pearlie/ YEUNG Hoi Ning
  Cycling (Track) - Men's Madison CHEUNG King Lok/ LEUNG Chun Wing
  Cycling (Track) - Women's Sprint LEE Wai Sze
  Cycling (Track) - Women's Madison PANG Yao/ YANG Qianyu
  Windsurfing - Men's RS:X CHENG Chun Leung Michael
  Windsurfing - Mixed RS One MA Kwan Ching/ KIKABHOY Rafeek
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
  Cycling (Track) - Men's Omnium LEUNG Chun Wing
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles LEE Ho Ching/ HO Kwan Kit
  Cycling (Track) - Women's Keirin LEE Wai Sze
  Cycling (Track) - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok/ KO Siu Wai/ LEUNG Chun Wing/ LEUNG Ka Yu/ MOW Ching Yin
  Table Tennis - Women's Team DOO Hoi Kem/ LEE Ho Ching/ LI Ching Wan/ NG Wing Nam/ SOO Wai Yam Minnie
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet
  Bridge - Men's Team LAI Wai Kit/ LAU Pik Kin/ MAK Kwok Fai/ NG Chi Cheung/ WAN Siu Kau/ ZEN Wei Peu
  Bridge - Super Mixed Team CHAN Pui Yi Pearlie/ HO Hoi Tung/ HO Wai Lam/ KOO Hor Yung Charmian/ WONG Wai Man Flora/ YEUNG Hoi Ning
  Cycling (Track) - Women's Team Sprint LEE Wai Sze/ LI Yin Yin/ MA Wing Yu
  Squash - Men's Singles AU Chun Ming
  Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
  Athletics - Women's 100m Hurdles LUI Lai Yiu
  Karate - Women's Kumite -61kg CHOI Wan Yu
  Bowling - Men's Team of Six LAU Kwun Ho/ MAK Cheuk Yin/ TSE Chun Hin/ TSENG Tak Hin/ WONG Kwan Yuen/ WU Siu Hong
  Karate - Women's Kata LAU Mo Sheung Grace
  Gymnastics - Men's Vault SHEK Wai Hung
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Ka Long/ CHOI Chun Yin Ryan/ CHOI Nicholas Edward/ YEUNG Chi Ka
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls CHIU Hin Chun
  Cycling (Road) - Women's 20km Individual Time Trial LEUNG Wing Yee
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHU Ka Mong/ HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan/ KONG Man Wai Vivian/ LIN Yik Hei Coco
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Eight CHAU Yee Ping/ CHEUNG Ming Hang/ LAM San Tung/ LEUNG Chun Shek/ LIU Kang Yue Kenneth/ TANG Chiu Mang/ WONG Pak Yan James/ WONG Wai Kin/ YUEN Yun Lam
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Equestrian - Individual Dressage SIU Jacqueline Wing Ying
  Aquatics - Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ IP Rainbow/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam/ WONG Toto Kwan To/ YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
  Fencing - Men's Team Sabre CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus/ LAM Hin Chung/ LEE Chak Fung Terence/ LOW Ho Tin
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHOI Nicholas Edward
  Aquatics - Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay CHAN Kin Lok/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ HO Nam Wai/ KAN Cheuk Tung Natalie/ SZE Hang Yu/ TANG Tsoi Lam Katii/ YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHEUNG Ka Long
  Fencing - Women's Individual Epee KONG Man Wai Vivian
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Taijiquan & Taijijian all round MOK Uen Ying Juanita
  Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre LOW Ho Tin
  Fencing - Women's Individual Foil LIU Yan Wai
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Nanquan & Nandao all round YUEN Ka Ying
  Aquatics - Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam/ HO Nam Wai
2014 Incheon
  Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay CHEAH Geoffrey Robin/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ MAK Ho Lun Raymond/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Chen Ho Jeremy/ WONG Kai Wai David
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles LEE Ho Ching/ JIANG Tianyi
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles LEE Ho Ching/ NG Wing Nam
  Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
  Karate - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
  Rugby - Men's Rugby Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
  Athletics - Men's 4x100m Relay LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ SO Chun Hong/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral CHENG Kwok Fai
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
  Cycling - Mountain Bike (Men's Cross Country) CHAN Chun Hing
  Windsurfing - Men's RS:X LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:One LO Sin Lam Sonia
  Bowling - Men's Team of Five Men's Team of Five
  Sailing - Hobie 16 - Open Multihull TONG Kit Fong/ TONG Yui Shing
  Badminton - Men's Singles WEI Nan
  Cycling - Road (Men's Road Race) LEUNG Chun Wing
  Cycling - Road(Women's Individual Time Trial) WONG Wan Yiu Jamie
  Equestrian - Eventing Team Nicole Michele FARDEL/ HO Yuen Yan Annie/ HO Thomas Edward Heffernan
  Squash - Men's Team Men's Team
  Squash - Women's Team Women's Team
  Cycling - Track (Women's Sprint) LEE Wai Sze
  Gymnastics - Men's Vault SHEK Wai Hung
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing/ KWAN Ki Cheong/ LEUNG Chun Shek/ TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Lightweight Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil Men's Team Foil
  Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Men's Team Sabre
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee Women's Team Epee
  Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ LAU Yin Yan Claudia/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam/ YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Single Sculls LOK Kwan Hoi
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing/ TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Fencing - Women's Team Foil Women's Team Foil
  Fencing - Women's Team Sabre Women's Team Sabre
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Changquan GENG Xiaoling
  Cycling - Track (Men's Omnium) CHEUNG King Lok
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
  Fencing - Women's Individual Epee KONG Man Wai Vivian
  Squash - Men's Singles LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Women's Singles AU Wing Chi Annie
  Cycling - Track (Women’s Keirin) LEE Wai Sze
  Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre LAM Hin Chung
  Fencing - Women's Individual Foil LIN Po Heung
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
2010 Guangzhou
  Karatedo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
  Karatedo - Women's - 61kg CHAN Ka Man
  Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / LIU Tsz Ling
  Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
  Rugby - Men's Rugby Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun / CHU Wing Hong / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Sik Lui / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
  Equestrian - Jumping Team CHENG Man Kit / LAI Jacqueline Jing-Man / LAM Patrick / LAM Samantha June
  Fencing - Women's Team Foil CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie / CHEUNG Ho King / LAU Hiu Wai / LIN Po Heung
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five CHEUNG Chun Chung / MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki
  Fencing - Women's Team Sabre AU Sin Ying / AU YEUNG Wai Sum / FONG Yi Tak / LAM Hin Wai
  Billiard - Men's Snooker Singles FU Ka Chun Marco
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral CHAN King Yin
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun
  Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Hei Man Hayley
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
  Fencing - Women's Individual Epee YEUNG Chui Ling
  Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
  Cycling - BMX - Men's Race WONG Steven P.M.J.
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Huajun / CHEUNG Yuk
  Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
  Cycling - Men's Cross-country Cycling CHAN Chun Hing
  Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre AU Sin Ying
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Four KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chun Shek / LIAO Shun Yin / TANG Chiu Mang
  Cycling - Men's Points Race WONG Kam Po
  Cycling - Women's Sprint LEE Wai Sze
  Wushu - Women's Changquan GENG Xiaoling
  Cycling - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok / CHEUNG King Wai / CHOI Ki Ho / KWOK Ho Ting Marco
  Cycling - Women's Points Race WONG Wan Yiu
  Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Singles NG On Yee
  Cycling - Men's Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan / Nangun All-Round HE Jingde
  Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Team IP Wan In Jaique / NG On Yee / SO Man Yan
  Wushu - Women's Jianshu / Qiangshu All-Round ZHENG Tianhui 
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett / YU Wai Ting
  Cycling - Women’s 500m Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay LAU Yin Yan Claudia / MA Hei Tung Fiona / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2006 Doha
  Bodybuilding - Men's 90kg LAM Man Shing
  Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Cycling - Men's 40km Points Race CHEUNG King Wai
  Wushu - Men's Taijiquan - Two Events Combined HEI Zhi Hong
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan - Three Events Combined Angie TSANG
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Yi Nei / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG Chui Ling
  Karatedo - Women's Kumite - 60kg CHAN Ka Man
  Squash - Women's Singles MAK Pui Hin
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy HO Chi Ho
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Kai Tung / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin / WONG Kam Kau
  Fencing - Women's Team Sabre AU YEUNG Wai Sum / TSUI Wan Yi / CHOW Tsz Ki / PAU Ming Wai
  Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Wai Kei
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light CHAN King Yin
  Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre CHOW Tsz Ki
  Badminton - Women's Singles WANG Chen
  Bodybuilding - Men's 75kg CHAN Yun To
  Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
  Triathlon - Men's Individual LEE Chi Wo, Daniel
  Table Tennis - Men's Doubles KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
  Billiard - Men Snooker - Doubles CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco
  Billiard - Men Snooker Teams CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Scull LEE Ka Man
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles TIE Ya Na / ZHANG Rui
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
  Table Tennis - Men's Singles LI Ching
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Hannah Jane Arnett WILSON / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LEE Leong Kwai / SZE Hang Yu
  Table Tennis - Men's Team CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching /TSE Ka Chun
  Weightlifting - Women's 53kg YU Wei Li
2002 Busan
  Billiard - (Snooker Team) CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
  Karatedo - Women's Kumite 60kg CHAN Ka Man
  Wushu - Men's Changquan Three Events Combined TO Yu Hang
  Wushu - Women's Taijiquan Two Events Combined LI Fai
  Badminton - Women's Single WANG Chen
  Windsurfing - Raceboard Men Lightweight CHAN King Yin
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan Three Events Combined CHENG Ka Ho
  Cycling - Madison HO Siu Lun / WONG Kam Po
  Badminton - Women's Team KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui / LING Wan Ting / SIU Ching Man / WANG Chen
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles CHEUNG Yuk / TIE Ya Na
  Billiard - Snooker Double AU Chi-Wai / FU Ka Chun Marco
  Bodybuilding - Men's 65kg LEE Lap Chi
  Billiard - Snooker Single CHAN Kwok Ming
  Squash - Women's Single CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Fencing - Women's Epee Team CHENG Yuk Han / CHEUNG Yi Nei / HO Ka Lai / YEUNG Chui Ling
  Table Tennis - Men's Team CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching / TANG Kwok Kei
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls YUNG Ka Yan
1998 Bangkok
  Billiard - Team Snooker CHAN Kwok Ming / CHAN Wai Tat / FU Ka Chun Marco
  Cycling - Men's Indivdual Road Race WONG Kam Po
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Master HUI Cheung Kwok
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Fenella NG
  Rowing - Women's Open Single Fenella NG
  Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Table Tennis - Women's Double CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim
  Windsurfing - Race Board Men Lightweight) WONG Tak Sum, Sam
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Billiard - Snooker Single CHAN Kwok Ming
  Cycling - Men's Down Hill Brian Lam COOK
  Squash - Men's Singles Faheem KHAN
  Swimming - Men's 400M Freestyle KWOK Kin Ming Mark
  Table Tennis - Women's Team CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim / TONG Wun / WONG Ching
  Yachting - Women's 420 class MOU Lap Kam / LEE Chun Yi
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
1994 Hiroshima
  Rowing - Women's Single Sculls HO Kim Fai
  Swimming - Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Robyn LAMSAM/ LAU King Ting / Fenella NG / LEE Ying Shih
  Table Tennis - Women Team CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen / CHENG To
  Windsurfing - Mistral Men WONG Tak Sum Sam
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Judo - Women's 61kg WU Ching Hui
  Rowing - Men's Double Sculls CHIANG Wing Hung / CHAU Fung Yau
  Rowing - Women's Double Sculls Malina NGAI / TSANG Hau Yuk
  Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Robyn LAMSAM
  Table Tennis - Ladies Single CHAI Po Wa
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
  Yachting - CHEUNG Mei Han / CHEUNG Pui Shan
1990 Beijing
  Windsurfing - LEE Lai Shan
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Fencing - Men's Foil Team WU Xing Yao / LEE Chung Man / WONG Tsan / Ringo LO / TANG Kwong Hau
  Judo - Women's 52kg YU Wai Sheung
  Table Tennis - Women's Team CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen
  Wushu - 3 Events Combined NG Siu Ching
  Wushu - Men's Changquan Three Events Combined HEI Choi Lam
1986 Seoul
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Singles Cathrine CHE
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Masters Cathrine CHE
  Judo - Men's 71kg CHONG Siao Chin
  Shooting - 50M Free Pistol U King Hung Gilbert
  Swimming - Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Fenella NG / HUNG Sze Ki / FU Mui / LEE Sau Mei
1982 New Delhi
  Windsurfing - CHOI Lee Keung Ken
1978 Bangkok
  Table Tennis - Women's Double HUI So Hung / CHANG Sui Ying
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles KAM Sing Sang / AKBER Abdoul
  Badminton - Men's Double FU Hon Ping / WONG Man Hing
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Single Cathrine CHE
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Trio Vivien FUNG / Cathrine CHE / CHONG Nim Chu Maria
1966 Bangkok
  Shooting - 50m Free Pistol HOO Kam Chiu
1962 Jakarta
  Table Tennis - Women's Team Baguio WONG / FAN Sin Kwan / CHAN Yee Ching
  Tennis - Women Doubles TSUI Yuen Yuen (with a Celon player)
1958 Tokyo
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Baguio WONG / NG Yuk Chun
  Shooting - Smallbore Pofleprone H.A. SOUZA
1954 Manila
  Athletic - 200m Stephen XAVIER