Medallists
Home > Medallists
East Asian Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin
  Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
  Cycling - Women's 200m Sprint LEE Wai Sze
  Cycling - Women's 500m Individual Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
  Karatedo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
  Karatedo - Women's -55kg MA Man Sum
  Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Cycling - Men's 4km Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
  Swimming - Men's 50m Freestyle CHEAH Geoffrey Robin
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ SZE Hang Yu
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAU Hoi Wah/ LEE Chun Hei Reginald
  Badminton - Men's Doubles LEE Chun Hei Reginald/ NG Ka Long Angus
  Karatedo - Men's -55kg CHEUNG Kwan Lok
  Karatedo - Women's -61kg CHAN Ka Man
  Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu/ YU Wai Ting
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil Men's Team Foil
  Bowling - Men's Team of Five Men's Team of Five
  Fencing - Women's Team Epee Women's Team Epee
  Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Geoffrey Robin CHEAH/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Kai Wai David
  Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Men's Team Sabre
  Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Fencing - Women's Team Foil Women's Team Foil
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
  Squash - Men's Team Men's Team
  Squash - Women's Team Women's Team
  Badminton - Men's Team Men's Team
  Badminton - Women's Team Women's Team
  Fencing - Men's Team Epee Men's Team Epee
  Fencing - Women's Team Sabre Women's Team Sabre
  Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 60kg LI Sone Wai
  Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Duilian CHENG Chung Hang/ LEUNG Cheuk Hei/ LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiaoling
  Athletics - Men's 4 x 100m Relay LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
  Wushu (Sanda) - Women's 48kg CHAO Ho Yee
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Duilian FUNG Wing Sze/ YUEN Ka Ying/ ZHENG Tian Hui
  Athletics - Women's 4 x 400m Relay CHAN Sin Hung/ LAM Christy Ho Yan/ LUI Lai Yiu/ POON Hang Wai
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHOI Nicholas Edward
  Table Tennis - Men's Team Men's Team
  Table Tennis - Women's Team Women's Team
  Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 56kg WONG Ting Hong
  DanceSport - Rumba TIN Lai Ki / CHAN Hing Wai
  Diving - Men's 1m Springboard XIE Zhen
  DanceSport - Jive LAM Wai Yi / NG Sum Chun
  Taekwondo - Men's 68-74kg TSOI Ho Yin
  Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
  Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu All-Round LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui
  Squash - Men's Individual LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tian Hui
  Diving - Women's 1m Springboard CHAN Sharon
  Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre HO Siu In Jenny
  Squash - Men's Individual AU Chun Ming
  Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
2009 Hong Kong
  Badminton - Women's Single YIP Pui Yin
  Wushu - Taolu (Men's Duilian) CHENG Chung Hang / HEI Zhi Hong / LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu - Taolu (Women's Duilian) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
  Badminton - Women's Single ZHOU Mi
  Wushu - Sanshou (Men 52 kg) HAR Ching Tung
  Athletic - Women 4x100m Relay CHAN Ho Yee / HUI Man Ling / LEUNG Hau Sze / WAN Kin Yee
  Athletic - Women 5000m LEONG Yuen Fan
  Athletic - Women's High Jump YIP Hiu Laam
  Diving - Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard FOO Chuen Li / POON Wai Ching
  Hockey - Men Men's Hockey Team
  Wushu - Sanshou 56 kg Men WONG Ting Hong
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race TANG Wang Yip
  Football - Men Men's Football Team
  Judo - Men's - 55kg YU Kin Ting
  Squash - Men's Double LAU Siu Wai Dick / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
  Squash - Mixed Double AU Chun Ming / AU Wing Chi Annie
  Squash - Women's Double CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight CHENG Kwok Fai
  Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan & Nangun all-round HE Jingde
  Wushu - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiao Ling
  Wushu - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
  Rowing - Men's Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / LEUNG Chun Shek / LO Ting Wai / SO Sau Wah
  Squash - Men's Double KWONG Yu Shun / WONG Wai Hang
  Squash - Mixed Double CHIU Wing Yin / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
  Squash - Women's Double AU Wing Chi Annie / NG Jia Yunn Elise 
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight MA Yik Kau
  Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
  Wushu - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu - Men's Taijiquan & TaijiJian all-round HEI Zhi Hong
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan & Nangun all-round YUEN Ka Ying
  Athletic - Women's 1500m YIU Kit Ching
  Athletic - Women's Triple Jump TSE Mang Chi
  Badminton - Mixed Team CHAU Hoi Wah / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race KWOK Ho Ting Marco
  Judo - Women's - 45kg LUI Wing Yin
  Rowing - Men's Double Sculls LEUNG Chun Shek / LOK Kwan Hoi
  Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Rowing - Women's Double Sculls TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing Gloria
  Rowing - Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Windsurfing - Men RS:X CHAN King Yin
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight TANG Kang To Aries
  Wushu - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
  Wushu - Sanshou (Men's 60 kg) LI Sone Wai 
  Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48 kg) CHAO Ho Yee
  Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 52 kg) CHIM Tin Yan
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LAU Ching Man / LEE Yuen Yin / TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Athletic - Decathlon NG Chit Wing
  Athletic - Women's 3000m Steeplechase YIU Kit Ching
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LOK Kwan Hoi
  Wushu - Men's Changquan LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tianhui
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five WU Siu Hong / CHEUNG Chun Chung / TSENG Tak Hin / KAM Siu Lun / MAK Cheuk Yin / YEUNG Wai Ki
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Swimming - Womens' 50m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / MAK Pui Hin
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Badminton - Women's Team Badminton Women's Team
  Cycling - Road Time Trial (Men's Team) KWOK Ho Ting Marco / TANG Wang Yip / WONG Kam Po / YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
  Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
  Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick / WONG Kai Wai David
  Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle NAM Carmen
  Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - Womens' 100m Butterfly WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Weightlifting - Women 53kg YU Weili
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) YU Sum Yee Samuel / LO Ting Hin
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles KO Lai Chak / TIE Ya Na
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) IP Hin Bon / YU Pok Man
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball (Men) CHUI Chun To / HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Hua Jun / TANG Peng
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Singles WU Siu Hong
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) LO Wai Man
  Table Tennis - Men's Singles CHEUNG Yuk
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui
  Taekwondo - Men - 72 kg YEUNG Tsz Wing
  Billiard - Men’s Single 9-ball KWOK Chi Ho
  Squash - Men's Single LAU Siu Wai Dick
  Squash - Women's Single CHIU Wing Yin
  Table Tennis - Women's Team JIANG Hua Jun / TIE Ya Na / LIN Ling / LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee Samuel
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) MUI Ho Yee / WONG Man Yin
  Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Men) Rugby Sevens Men's Team
  Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Women's Single AU Wing Chi Annie
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) IP Hin Bon
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) WONG Man Huen / CHENG Yuet Yee
  DanceSport - Latin (Cha-Cha-Cha) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
  DanceSport - Latin (Jive) NG Sum Chun / LAM Wai Yi
  DanceSport - Standard Dance (Five-Dance Event) YEK Tak Chung / KWONG Sin Lee Carol
  Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Women) Rugby Sevens Women's Team
  Swimming - Womens' 100m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Table Tennis - Men's Doubles CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
  Taekwondo - Women - 47 kg YEUNG Wai Yee
  Billiard - Men’s 15-red Snooker Team CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
  Cycling - BMX Men Elite WONG Steven Patrick Marie Josee
  Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards Eric LEE
  Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards LEE Chen Man
  Table Tennis - Men's Team Table Tennis Men's Team
  Taekwondo - Men - 62 kg POON Chun Ho
2005 Macau
  Karatedo - Men's Team Kata CHAN King Man / LEE Chi Kit Brian / PANG Fu Wa
  Karatedo - Women's Individual Kata YIP Ching Yee
  Karatedo - Women's Under 60kg - Kumite CHAN Ka Man
  Rowing - Women's Coxless Pair TONG Siu Man / YUNG Ka Yan
  Shooting - Men's 25m Standard Pistol WONG Fai
  Tenpin Bowling - Men Five Player Teams CHEUNG Chun Chung / Eric TSENG / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki / YIU Man Yau
  Athletic - Women's 4x100m Relay CHAN Ho Yee / LEUNG Shuk Wa / PANG Hok Man / WAN Kin Yee
  Athletic - Women's 200m WAN Kin Yee
  Swimming - Women's 50m Breaststroke SUEN Ka Yi
  Wushu - Men's Duilian CHAN Siu Kit / CHOW Ting Yu / TO Yu Hang
  Wushu - Women's Duilian HO Pak Kei Peggie / LAW Sum Yin / WONG Wun Yee Amy
  Wushu - Women's Taolu - Nandao & Nangun all-round Angie TSANG
  Dragon Boat - Men's 250m Small Dragon Boat Hong Kong Men's Dragon Boat Team
2001 Osaka
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles HUI Cheung Kwok Sunny/ WU Siu Hong
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
  Wushu - Women's Taijiquan LI Fai
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LO Sing Yan / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi
  Rowing - Demonstration Event -Men's Eight LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung / LO Yan Chak / TAM Ka Wai / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
  Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
  Athletic - Men's 4x100m relay CHIANG Wai Hung / TO Wai Lok / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing
  Hockey - Demonstration event Hong Kong Men's Hockey Team
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Coxless Four LO Yan Chak / CHEUNG Chun Shan / LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Single Sculls LI Ho Yin
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls YUNG Ka Yan
  Rowing - Demonstration Event -Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LIU Ka Lei / KONG Yan Kay Flora / NG Chi Kwon Jennifer
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan Angie TSANG
1997 Busan
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
  Athletic - Women's 100M Hurdles CHAN Sau Ying
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight singles Sculls CHAU Fung Yau
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Doubles Sculls Fenella NG / LAI Wing Sze
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Singles Sculls Fenella NG
  Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
  Judo - Women's 52 kg CHAN Mei Ling
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls CHEUNG Wing Hung / LO Sing Yan
  Tenpin Bowling - Exhibition - Men's Single CHIANG Kwok Fai
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
1993 Shanghai
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls HO Kim Fai
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Wushu - Women Changquan Three Events Combined NG Siu Ching
  Athletic - Women's 100M Hurdles CHAN Sau Ying
  Badminton - Men's Team WONG Wai Lap / CHAN Siu Kwong / CHAN Kin Ngai / NG Pak Kum / NG Leung Wah / CHOW Kin Man
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk
  Badminton - Women's Team TUNG Chau Man / NGAN Fai / WONG Chun Fan / CHUNG Hoi Yuk / CHENG Yin Sat / CHAN Oi Ni
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Doubles Sculls CHEUNG Wing Hung / LUI Kam Chi
  Swimming - Men's 50M Freetyle Michael WRIGHT
  Wushu - Women Changquan Three Events Combined LI Fai
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching