Medallists
Home > Medallists
Indoor Games
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YU Wai Ting / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SZE Hang Yu / KONG Yvette Mai-Yi
  Wushu - Women's Duilian Apparatus Combat KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
  Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Rapid Individual) CHAN Chun Kit
  Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Team) CHAN Chun Kit / CHIU Yu Kuen / LEUNG Tat Man / WONG Chi Keung
  Muay Thai - Men's 48kg - 51kg HO Kwok Keung
  Muay Thai - Women's 48kg - 51kg SO Ming Wai, Jenny
  Shuttlecock - Men's Single OR Kwan Ho Kevin
  Shuttlecock - Women's Single MAK Kwok Hing
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / WONG Kai Wai David / YAN Ho Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Team CHAN Shuk Han / FUNG Suet Yee, Vanessa / LAU Hoi Yun Katharine / NG Tsz Yin
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YAN Ho Chun / TUNG Andres / CHUNG Lai Yeung / KONG Chun Yin
  Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48kg or below) CHAO Ho Yee
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke MA Hei Tung Fiona
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / YAN Ho Chun / KONG Chun Yin
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
2007 Macau
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 50m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
  Muay Thai - Flyweight 48kg - 51kg CHAN Kai Tik
  Basketball - Demonstration event - 3 on 3 Basketball CHOW Kin Wan / LAU Hoi To / LAU Tsz Lai / YAN Siu Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) SZE Hang Yu
  Billiard - Women's Snooker Singles IP Wan In, Jaique
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) SUEN Ka Yi
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion (Compulsory Exercise) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
  Muay Thai - Bantamweight 51kg - 54kg CHAN Kai Chung
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 100m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Freestyle) TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
  Billiard - Men's Snooker Team FUNG Kwok Wai / CHAN Wai Ki / CHAN Kwok Ming
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Athletic - Indoor Women's Shot Put TIN Ka Yin
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) Geoffrey CHEAH / LUM Ching Tat / TUNG Andres / YAN Ho Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Chess - Xiangqi CHIU Yu Kuen / WONG Chi Keung
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) LO Wai Man / MUI Ho Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee, Samuel
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) MUI Ho Yee
2005 Bangkok
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (Men's 50m Freestyle) FU Wing
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (100m Ind. Medley - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (200m Breaststroke - Women) WONG Hiu Nam
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25mShort Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
  Extreme Sports - Sports Climbing - Individual Difficulty Women LIU Hiu Ying
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Cycling - Indoor Men's Double Artistic LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Women's Double Artistic MUI Ho Yee / LO Wai Man
  Swimming - 25m Short Coursev(4x50m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Women) SUEN Ka Yi
  Cycling - Indoor Men's Double Artistic Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Men's Single YU Sum Yee
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Women's Single TSANG Yu Sum
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x100m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100m Butterfly - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Men's Single YU Pok Man
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Women's Single MUI Ho Yee
  Athletic - Indoor 60m Men TANG Yik Chun
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (100 m Breaststroke - Women) SUEN Ka Yi
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (4x100m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / WONG Hiu Nam / FUNG Wing Ya / CHAN Yu Ning
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100 m Breaststroke - Women) WONG Hiu Nam