Medallists
Home > Medallists
Silver 
  Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2018 Buenos Aires ( Youth Olympic Games )
  Fencing - Mixed Continental Team HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan (With athletes from Chinese Taipei, Japan, Korea and Kyrgyzstan)
  Fencing - Women's Épée Individual HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan
2018 Jakarta Palembang ( Asian Games )
  Aquatics - Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ IP Rainbow/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam/ WONG Toto Kwan To/ YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet
  Bowling - Men's Team of Six LAU Kwun Ho/ MAK Cheuk Yin/ TSE Chun Hin/ TSENG Tak Hin/ WONG Kwan Yuen/ WU Siu Hong
  Bridge - Men's Team LAI Wai Kit/ LAU Pik Kin/ MAK Kwok Fai/ NG Chi Cheung/ WAN Siu Kau/ ZEN Wei Peu
  Bridge - Super Mixed Team CHAN Pui Yi Pearlie/ HO Hoi Tung/ HO Wai Lam/ KOO Hor Yung Charmian/ WONG Wai Man Flora/ YEUNG Hoi Ning
  Cycling (Track) - Men's Omnium LEUNG Chun Wing
  Cycling (Track) - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok/ KO Siu Wai/ LEUNG Chun Wing/ LEUNG Ka Yu/ MOW Ching Yin
  Cycling (Track) - Women's Madison PANG Yao/ YANG Qianyu
  Cycling (Track) - Women's Team Sprint LEE Wai Sze/ LI Yin Yin/ MA Wing Yu
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHOI Nicholas Edward
  Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Ka Long/ CHOI Chun Yin Ryan/ CHOI Nicholas Edward/ YEUNG Chi Ka
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls CHIU Hin Chun
  Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming/ LEE Ho Yin/ LEUNG Chi Hin Henry/ YIP Tsz Fung
  Windsurfing - Men's RS:X CHENG Chun Leung Michael
  Windsurfing - Mixed RS One MA Kwan Ching/ KIKABHOY Rafeek
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Taijiquan & Taijijian all round MOK Uen Ying Juanita
2017 Ashgabat ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games )
  DanceSport - Paso Doble TIN Lai Ki/ CHAN Hing Wai
  DanceSport - Rumba TIN Lai Ki/ CHAN Hing Wai
  DanceSport - Salsa LAM Wai Yi/ NG Sum Chun
  DanceSport - Tango LIU Wan Hin/ LIU Kai Sum Sam
  DanceSport - Waltz LIU Wan Hin/ LIU Kai Sum Sam
  Short Course Swimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke IP Rainbow
  Short Course Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle SZE Hang Yu
  Short Course Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ HO Nam Wai/ SZE Hang Yu/ WONG Cho Ying
  Short Course Swimming - Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam
  Short Course Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke WONG Toto Kwan To
  Track Cycling - Men's Team Pursuit KO Siu Wai/ LAW Tsz Chun/ LEUNG Chun Wing/ LEUNG Ka Yu/ MOW Ching Yin
2016 Danang ( Asian Beach Games )
  Beach Rowing - Men's Double Sculls (MC2x) CHIU Hin Chun / TANG Chiu Mang
  Beach Rowing - Men's Solo (MC1x) LAW Hiu Fung
  Beach Rowing - Women's Double Sculls (WC2x) LEE Ka Man / LEE Yuen Yin
  Muay - Women's Light Flyweight (45-48kg) WU Hoi Yan
2014 Phuket ( Asian Beach Games )
  Squash - Men's Singles YIP Tsz Fung
  Squash - Women's Singles TONG Tsz Wing
2014 Incheon ( Asian Games )
  Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
  Cycling - Mountain Bike (Men's Cross Country) CHAN Chun Hing
  Karate - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing/ TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing/ KWAN Ki Cheong/ LEUNG Chun Shek/ TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Lightweight Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Rowing - Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Rugby - Men's Rugby Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles LEE Ho Ching/ JIANG Tianyi
  Windsurfing - Men's RS:X LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:One LO Sin Lam Sonia
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Changquan GENG Xiaoling
2014 Nanjing ( Youth Olympic Games )
  Fencing - Men's Foil CHOI Chun Yin Ryan
  Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Swimming - Women’s 200m Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles DOO Hoi Kem
2013 Tianjin ( East Asian Games )
  Athletics - Men's 4 x 100m Relay LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
  Badminton - Men's Team Men's Team
  Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAU Hoi Wah/ LEE Chun Hei Reginald
  Bowling - Men's Team of Five Men's Team of Five
  Cycling - Women's 500m Individual Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
  DanceSport - Rumba TIN Lai Ki / CHAN Hing Wai
  Diving - Men's 1m Springboard XIE Zhen
  Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Men's Team Sabre
  Karatedo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
  Karatedo - Women's -55kg MA Man Sum
  Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
  Wushu (Sanda) - Women's 48kg CHAO Ho Yee
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tian Hui
  Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Duilian FUNG Wing Sze/ YUEN Ka Ying/ ZHENG Tian Hui
2013 Nanjing ( Asian Youth Games )
  Badminton - Men's Singles LEE Cheuk Yiu
  Fencing - Women's Epee Individual HO Tik Lam Debbie
  Squash - Girl's Team CHAN Ho Ching / CHAN Pansy Pui Hei / CHOI Uen Shan
  Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Pansy Pui Hei
  Swimming - Boy's 50m Backstroke LAU Shiu Yue
2013 Incheon ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games )
  Billiard - Women's 6 Red Snooker Single NG On Yee
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Wong Chen Ho Jeremy / NG Chun Nam Derick / CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / WONG Kai Wai David
  Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Short Course Swimming 25m - Women's 50m Freestyle SZE Hang Yu
2010 Guangzhou ( Asian Games )
  Cycling - Men's Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
  Cycling - Men's Points Race WONG Kam Po
  Cycling - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok / CHEUNG King Wai / CHOI Ki Ho / KWOK Ho Ting Marco
  Cycling - Women's Points Race WONG Wan Yiu
  Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun
  Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre AU Sin Ying
  Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
  Rugby - Men's Rugby Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
  Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
  Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / LIU Tsz Ling
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Huajun / CHEUNG Yuk
  Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Hei Man Hayley
  Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan / Nangun All-Round HE Jingde
  Wushu - Women's Jianshu / Qiangshu All-Round ZHENG Tianhui 
2010 Singapore ( Youth Olympic Games )
  Equestrian - Jumping (Team Competition) LAI Jasmine Zin Man (with other Australian and Asian players)
  Windsurfing - CHENG Chun Leung Michael
2010 Muscat ( Asian Beach Games )
  Sailing - Hobie 16 Open TONG Yui Shing / TONG Kit Fong
2009 Hong Kong ( East Asian Games )
  Badminton - Women's Single ZHOU Mi
  Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards Eric LEE
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) IP Hin Bon / YU Pok Man
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee Samuel
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) MUI Ho Yee / WONG Man Yin
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball (Men) CHUI Chun To / HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
  Rowing - Men's Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
  Rowing - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / LEUNG Chun Shek / LO Ting Wai / SO Sau Wah
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LAU Ching Man / LEE Yuen Yin / TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
  Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Men) Rugby Sevens Men's Team
  Squash - Men's Double KWONG Yu Shun / WONG Wai Hang
  Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
  Squash - Mixed Double CHIU Wing Yin / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
  Squash - Women's Double AU Wing Chi Annie / NG Jia Yunn Elise 
  Squash - Women's Single AU Wing Chi Annie
  Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
  Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Hua Jun / TANG Peng
  Taekwondo - Men - 62 kg POON Chun Ho
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Singles WU Siu Hong
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five WU Siu Hong / CHEUNG Chun Chung / TSENG Tak Hin / KAM Siu Lun / MAK Cheuk Yin / YEUNG Wai Ki
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight MA Yik Kau
  Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
  Wushu - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round LEUNG Ka Wai
  Wushu - Men's Taijiquan & TaijiJian all-round HEI Zhi Hong
  Wushu - Sanshou (Men 52 kg) HAR Ching Tung
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan & Nangun all-round YUEN Ka Ying
2009 Vietnam ( Indoor Games )
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / YAN Ho Chun / KONG Chun Yin
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YU Wai Ting / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SZE Hang Yu / KONG Yvette Mai-Yi
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
  Wushu - Women's Duilian Apparatus Combat KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
2009 Bangkok ( Asian Martial Arts Games )
  Karatedo - Women's Kumite 61kg and below CHAN Ka Man
  Muay Thai - Women's Light Flyweight 45kg-48kg SO Ming Wai Jenny
2009 Singapore ( Asian Youth Games )
  Athletic - Boys' Long Jump PANG Ying Kit
  Athletic - Girls' High Jump FUNG Wai Yee
  Swimming - Girls' 100m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
  Swimming - Girls' 100m Breaststroke KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - Girls' 200m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
  Swimming - Girls' 200m Breaststroke KONG Yvette Man-Yi
  Swimming - Girls' 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
  Swimming - Girls' 50m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
2009 Shandong ( All China Games )
  Cycling - Men's Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-country Event CHAN Chun-hing
2008 Bali ( Asian Beach Games )
  Sailing - Hobie 16 TONG Yui Shing / LAM Che Ming, Patrick
  Windsurfing - Mistral OD (Women) CHAN Wai Kei
  Windsurfing - RSX (Men) HO Chi Ho
2007 Macau ( Indoor Games )
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee, Samuel
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion (Compulsory Exercise) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
2006 Doha ( Asian Games )
  Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
  Billiard - Men Snooker - Doubles CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco
  Billiard - Men Snooker Teams CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Scull LEE Ka Man
  Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles TIE Ya Na / ZHANG Rui
  Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
  Triathlon - Men's Individual LEE Chi Wo, Daniel
  Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy HO Chi Ho
  Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Wai Kei
  Wushu - Men's Taijiquan - Two Events Combined HEI Zhi Hong
  Wushu - Women's Nanquan - Three Events Combined Angie TSANG
2005 Bangkok ( Indoor Games )
  Cycling - Indoor Artistic Women's Single TSANG Yu Sum
  Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
  Cycling - Indoor Men's Double Artistic Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin
  Extreme Sports - Sports Climbing - Individual Difficulty Women LIU Hiu Ying
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x100m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
  Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (100 m Breaststroke - Women) SUEN Ka Yi
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100m Butterfly - Women) SZE Hang Yu
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (200m Breaststroke - Women) WONG Hiu Nam
  Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (4x100m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / WONG Hiu Nam / FUNG Wing Ya / CHAN Yu Ning
2005 Macau ( East Asian Games )
  Tenpin Bowling - Men Five Player Teams CHEUNG Chun Chung / Eric TSENG / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki / YIU Man Yau
  Wushu - Women's Duilian HO Pak Kei Peggie / LAW Sum Yin / WONG Wun Yee Amy
2004 Athens ( Olympic Games )
  Table Tennis - Men's Doubles KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
2002 Busan ( Asian Games )
  Billiard - Snooker Double AU Chi-Wai / FU Ka Chun Marco
  Bodybuilding - Men's 65kg LEE Lap Chi
  Karatedo - Women's Kumite 60kg CHAN Ka Man
  Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
  Wushu - Men's Changquan Three Events Combined TO Yu Hang
  Wushu - Women's Taijiquan Two Events Combined LI Fai
2001 Osaka ( East Asian Games )
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LO Sing Yan / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi
  Rowing - Demonstration Event -Men's Eight LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung / LO Yan Chak / TAM Ka Wai / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
  Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
2001 Guangzhou ( All China Games )
  Athletic - Men's 4x100m Relay CHIANG Wai Hung / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing / TO Wai Lok
  Windsurfing - LEE Lai Shan
1998 Bangkok ( Asian Games )
  Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Fenella NG
  Rowing - Women's Open Single Fenella NG
  Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
  Table Tennis - Women's Double CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim
  Windsurfing - Race Board Men Lightweight) WONG Tak Sum, Sam
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
1997 Busan ( East Asian Games )
  Athletic - Women's 100M Hurdles CHAN Sau Ying
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight singles Sculls CHAU Fung Yau
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Doubles Sculls Fenella NG / LAI Wing Sze
  Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Singles Sculls Fenella NG
  Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
1994 Hiroshima ( Asian Games )
  Rowing - Women's Single Sculls HO Kim Fai
  Swimming - Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Robyn LAMSAM/ LAU King Ting / Fenella NG / LEE Ying Shih
  Table Tennis - Women Team CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen / CHENG To
  Windsurfing - Mistral Men WONG Tak Sum Sam
  Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
1993 Shanghai ( East Asian Games )
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
  Wushu - Women Changquan Three Events Combined NG Siu Ching
1990 Beijing ( Asian Games )
  Windsurfing - LEE Lai Shan
  Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
1986 Seoul ( Asian Games )
  Tenpin Bowling - Women's Masters Cathrine CHE
1978 Bangkok ( Asian Games )
  Table Tennis - Women's Double HUI So Hung / CHANG Sui Ying
  Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles KAM Sing Sang / AKBER Abdoul
1962 Jakarta ( Asian Games )
  Table Tennis - Women's Team Baguio WONG / FAN Sin Kwan / CHAN Yee Ching
  Tennis - Women Doubles TSUI Yuen Yuen (with a Celon player)
1958 Tokyo ( Asian Games )
  Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Baguio WONG / NG Yuk Chun