Medallists
Home > Medallists
Billiard
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) NG On Yee
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) KWOK Chi Ho
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) IP Wan In, Jaique
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) FU Ka Chun Marco
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) NG On Yee
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) IP Wan In Jaique / NG On Yee / SO Man Yan
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWOK Chi Ho
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Eric LEE
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Chen Man
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) IP Wan In, Jaique
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) FUNG Kwok Wai / CHAN Wai Ki / CHAN Kwok Ming
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming / CHAN Wai Tat / FU Ka Chun Marco
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) AU Chi-Wai / FU Ka Chun Marco
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Kwok Ming
Cycling
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Lok
2012 London  ( Olympic Games ) LEE Wai Sze
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Steven P.M.J.
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Chun Hing
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Lok / CHEUNG King Wai / CHOI Ki Ho / KWOK Ho Ting Marco
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) WONG Wan Yiu
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Lok
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LEE Wai Sze
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) CHAN Chun-hing
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TANG Wang Yip
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWOK Ho Ting Marco
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWOK Ho Ting Marco / TANG Wang Yip / WONG Kam Po / YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Sum Yee Samuel / LO Ting Hin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) IP Hin Bon / YU Pok Man
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TSANG Yu Sum
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHUI Chun To / HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LO Wai Man
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Sum Yee Samuel
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) MUI Ho Yee / WONG Man Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) IP Hin Bon
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Man Huen / CHENG Yuet Yee
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Steven Patrick Marie Josee
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) HUNTER Alex John
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) LO Wai Man / MUI Ho Yee
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) YU Sum Yee, Samuel
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSANG Yu Sum
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) MUI Ho Yee
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG King Wai
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) Steven WONG
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) MUI Ho Yee / LO Wai Man
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) YU Sum Yee
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) TSANG Yu Sum
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) YU Pok Man
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) MUI Ho Yee
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
1997 Shanghai  ( All China Games ) WONG Kam Po
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) HO Siu Lun
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Brian Lam COOK
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) HO Siu Lun / WONG Kam Po
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) WONG Kam Po
Swimming
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHEAH Geoffrey Robin
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ SZE Hang Yu
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu/ YU Wai Ting
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Geoffrey Robin CHEAH/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Kai Wai David
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Shiu Yue
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LEUNG Ya Ting Noel
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) Wan Ching Man, Andrea
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Geoffrey CHEAH
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett / YU Wai Ting
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia / MA Hei Tung Fiona / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick / WONG Kai Wai David
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) NAM Carmen
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) YU Wai Ting / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SZE Hang Yu / KONG Yvette Mai-Yi
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / WONG Kai Wai David / YAN Ho Chun
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) YAN Ho Chun / TUNG Andres / CHUNG Lai Yeung / KONG Chun Yin
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) MA Hei Tung Fiona
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / YAN Ho Chun / KONG Chun Yin
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LUM Ching Tat
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHUNG Lai Yeung
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LUM Ching Tat
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) NG Chun Nam Derick
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHAN Kin Lok
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / CHUNG Lai Yeung / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hannah WILSON
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / Hannah WILSON
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hannah WILSON
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Geoffrey CHEAH
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hannah WILSON
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Geoffrey CHEAH / LUM Ching Tat / TUNG Andres / YAN Ho Chun
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) Hannah Jane Arnett WILSON / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LEE Leong Kwai / SZE Hang Yu
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) FU Wing
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) WONG Hiu Nam
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) SZE Hang Yu / WONG Hiu Nam / FUNG Wing Ya / CHAN Yu Ning
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) WONG Hiu Nam
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) SUEN Ka Yi
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) Robyn LAMSAM/ LAU King Ting / Fenella NG / LEE Ying Shih
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) KWOK Kin Ming Mark
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) Michael WRIGHT
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) Fenella NG / HUNG Sze Ki / FU Mui / LEE Sau Mei
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LIU Ka Lei / KONG Yan Kay Flora / NG Chi Kwon Jennifer
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) Robyn LAMSAM
Tenpin Bowling
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Chun Chung / MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong / CHEUNG Chun Chung / TSENG Tak Hin / KAM Siu Lun / MAK Cheuk Yin / YEUNG Wai Ki
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Shuk Han / FUNG Suet Yee, Vanessa / LAU Hoi Yun Katharine / NG Tsz Yin
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Yin Ki / TSE Chung Yin / WONG Kwan Yuen
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Chun Chung / Eric TSENG / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki / YIU Man Yau
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) HUI Cheung Kwok Sunny/ WU Siu Hong
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) HUI Cheung Kwok
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) Cathrine CHE
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) KAM Sing Sang / AKBER Abdoul
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) Cathrine CHE
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHIANG Kwok Fai
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Cathrine CHE
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Vivien FUNG / Cathrine CHE / CHONG Nim Chu Maria
Dragon & Lion Dance
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance
Muay Thai
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) HO Kwok Keung
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) SO Ming Wai, Jenny
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) SO Ming Wai Jenny
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Kai Tik
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Kai Chung
Athletic
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Yee / HUI Man Ling / LEUNG Hau Sze / WAN Kin Yee
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEONG Yuen Fan
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIP Hiu Laam
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIU Kit Ching
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TSE Mang Chi
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) NG Chit Wing
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIU Kit Ching
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) PANG Ying Kit
2009 Singapore  ( Asian Youth Games ) FUNG Wai Yee
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) TIN Ka Yin
2005 Nanjing  ( All China Games ) TANG Yik Chun
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) TANG Yik Chun
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Yee / LEUNG Shuk Wa / PANG Hok Man / WAN Kin Yee
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) WAN Kin Yee
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) CHIANG Wai Hung / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing / TO Wai Lok
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sau Ying
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) CHIANG Wai Hung / TO Wai Lok / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sau Ying
1954 Manila  ( Asian Games ) Stephen XAVIER
Equestrian
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Man Kit / LAI Jacqueline Jing-Man / LAM Patrick / LAM Samantha June
2010 Singapore  ( Youth Olympic Games ) LAI Jasmine Zin Man (with other Australian and Asian players)
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) Patrick LAM
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) Kenneth CHENG
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) Kenneth CHENG / Jacqueline LAI / Samatha LAM / Patrick LAM
DanceSport
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) TIN Lai Ki / CHAN Hing Wai
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LAM Wai Yi / NG Sum Chun
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) NG Sum Chun / LAM Wai Yi
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEK Tak Chung / KWONG Sin Lee Carol
Triathlon
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Shandong  ( All China Games ) LEE Chi-wo, Daniel
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) LEE Chi Wo Daniel
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) Andrew WRIGHT
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LEE Chi Wo, Daniel
Football
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Football Team
Judo
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Kin Ting
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LUI Wing Yin
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) CHONG Siao Chin
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Mei Ling
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) YU Wai Sheung
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) WU Ching Hui
Shooting
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Fai
1986 Seoul  ( Asian Games ) U King Hung Gilbert
1966 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) HOO Kam Chiu
1958 Tokyo  ( Asian Games ) H.A. SOUZA
Wushu (Sanda)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LI Sone Wai
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAO Ho Yee
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Ting Hong
Bodybuilding
Game Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LAM Man Shing
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Yun To
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lap Chi
Squash
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ho Yin
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Ling
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHAN Ho Ching / CHAN Pansy Pui Hei / CHOI Uen Shan
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Tsz Kwan / LO Cheuk Hin Chris / YUEN Tsun Hei
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHAN Pansy Pui Hei
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) YUEN Tsun Hei
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHOI Uen Shan
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / LIU Tsz Ling
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Ling
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAU Siu Wai Dick / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming / AU Wing Chi Annie
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWONG Yu Shun / WONG Wai Hang
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie / NG Jia Yunn Elise 
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / MAK Pui Hin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAU Siu Wai Dick
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ho Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) AU Wing Chi Annie
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) MAK Pui Hin
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Faheem KHAN
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
Table Tennis
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) DOO Hoi Kem/ HUNG Ka Tak
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) DOO Hoi Kem
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAM Siu Hang
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) DOO Hoi Kem
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAM Yee Lok
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) JIANG Huajun / CHEUNG Yuk
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KO Lai Chak / TIE Ya Na
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) JIANG Hua Jun / TANG Peng
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) JIANG Hua Jun / TIE Ya Na / LIN Ling / LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TIE Ya Na
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Table Tennis Men's Team
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) TIE Ya Na / ZHANG Rui
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) TIE Ya Na
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LI Ching
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching /TSE Ka Chun
2004 Athens  ( Olympic Games ) KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen / CHENG To
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) HUI So Hung / CHANG Sui Ying
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) CHAI Po Wa
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim / TONG Wun / WONG Ching
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / TIE Ya Na
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching / TANG Kwok Kei
1962 Jakarta  ( Asian Games ) Baguio WONG / FAN Sin Kwan / CHAN Yee Ching
1958 Tokyo  ( Asian Games ) Baguio WONG / NG Yuk Chun
Wushu (Taolu)
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang/ LEUNG Cheuk Hei/ LEUNG Ka Wai
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) GENG Xiaoling
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) FUNG Wing Sze/ YUEN Ka Ying/ ZHENG Tian Hui
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ka Wai
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tian Hui
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tian Hui
Wushu
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) GENG Xiaoling
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) HE Jingde
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) ZHENG Tianhui 
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang / HEI Zhi Hong / LEUNG Ka Wai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) HAR Ching Tung
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Ting Hong
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) HE Jingde
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) GENG Xiao Ling
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tian Hui
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ka Wai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) HEI Zhi Hong
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YUEN Ka Ying
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Chung Hang
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LI Sone Wai 
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAO Ho Yee
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHIM Tin Yan
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ka Wai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) ZHENG Tianhui
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAO Ho Yee
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) WONG Ting Hong
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) CHENG Chung Hang / LEUNG Ka Wai / TANG Siu Kong
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tianhui
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) HEI Zhi Hong
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) Angie TSANG
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Siu Kit / CHOW Ting Yu / TO Yu Hang
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) HO Pak Kei Peggie / LAW Sum Yin / WONG Wun Yee Amy
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) Angie TSANG
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LI Fai
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LO Nga Ching
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) LO Nga Ching
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) HEI Choi Lam
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Yat Ho
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) LI Fai
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) Angie TSANG
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) TO Yu Hang
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LI Fai
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Ka Ho
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) NG Siu Ching
Fencing
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) CHIEN Kei Hsu Albert/ CHOI Chun Yin Ryan (With other Japanese and Korean players)
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) CHOI Chun Yin Ryan
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team Foil
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team Epee
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team Sabre
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team Foil
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team Epee
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team Sabre
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHOI Nicholas Edward
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) HO Siu In Jenny
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) CHEUNG Ka Long
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) HO Tik Lam Debbie
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LAU Cheuk Yu
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Siu Lun / CHU Wing Hong / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Sik Lui / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie / CHEUNG Ho King / LAU Hiu Wai / LIN Po Heung
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Sin Ying / AU YEUNG Wai Sum / FONG Yi Tak / LAM Hin Wai
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Siu Lun
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) YEUNG Chui Ling
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) AU Sin Ying
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Yi Nei / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG Chui Ling
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Kai Tung / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin / WONG Kam Kau
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) AU YEUNG Wai Sum / TSUI Wan Yi / CHOW Tsz Ki / PAU Ming Wai
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHOW Tsz Ki
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) WU Xing Yao / LEE Chung Man / WONG Tsan / Ringo LO / TANG Kwong Hau
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHENG Yuk Han / CHEUNG Yi Nei / HO Ka Lai / YEUNG Chui Ling
Rowing
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chun Shek / LIAO Shun Yin / TANG Chiu Mang
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing / LEUNG Chun Shek / LO Ting Wai / SO Sau Wah
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Chun Shek / LOK Kwan Hoi
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing Gloria
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LAU Ching Man / LEE Yuen Yin / TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LOK Kwan Hoi
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ka Man
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) TONG Siu Man / YUNG Ka Yan
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) HO Kim Fai
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LO Sing Yan / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHAU Fung Yau
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) Fenella NG / LAI Wing Sze
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) Fenella NG
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung / LO Yan Chak / TAM Ka Wai / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Fenella NG
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) Fenella NG
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) HO Kim Fai
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LO Yan Chak / CHEUNG Chun Shan / LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung
1997 Busan  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Wing Hung / LO Sing Yan
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LI Ho Yin
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) YUNG Ka Yan
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) CHIANG Wing Hung / CHAU Fung Yau
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Wing Hung / LUI Kam Chi
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) Malina NGAI / TSANG Hau Yuk
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LAW Hiu Fung
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) YUNG Ka Yan
Bowling
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) WU Siu Hong
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team of Five
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) MAK Cheuk Yin
Windsurfing
Game Name of athlete Medal
1996 Atlanta  ( Olympic Games ) LEE Lai Shan
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Hei Man Hayley
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
2010 Singapore  ( Youth Olympic Games ) CHENG Chun Leung Michael
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHENG Kwok Fai
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) MA Yik Kau
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) TANG Kang To Aries
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHENG Kwok Fai
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) HO Chi Ho
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) HO Chi Ho
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Wai Kei
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lai Shan
1990 Beijing  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lai Shan
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) LEE Lai Shan
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) WONG Tak Sum Sam
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lai Shan
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) WONG Tak Sum, Sam
1982 New Delhi  ( Asian Games ) CHOI Lee Keung Ken
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) LEE Lai Shan
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN King Yin
Badminton
Game Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing  ( Youth Olympic Games ) NG Tsz Yau (With Malaysian player)
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAU Hoi Wah/ LEE Chun Hei Reginald
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Chun Hei Reginald/ NG Ka Long Angus
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Team
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) Women's Team
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) LEE Cheuk Yiu
1988 Seoul  ( Olympic Games ) Amy CHAN / CHAN Chi Choi
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) YIP Pui Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YIP Pui Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) ZHOU Mi
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) CHAU Hoi Wah / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Badminton Women's Team
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) WANG Chen
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) YIP Pui Yin
1978 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) FU Hon Ping / WONG Man Hing
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) WONG Wai Lap / CHAN Siu Kwong / CHAN Kin Ngai / NG Pak Kum / NG Leung Wah / CHOW Kin Man
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk
1993 Shanghai  ( East Asian Games ) TUNG Chau Man / NGAN Fai / WONG Chun Fan / CHUNG Hoi Yuk / CHENG Yin Sat / CHAN Oi Ni
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) WANG Chen
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui / LING Wan Ting / SIU Ching Man / WANG Chen
Rugby
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) Rugby Men Team
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) Rugby Women Team
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Rugby Sevens Men's Team
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Rugby Sevens Women's Team
Marathon Swimming
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) LING Tin Yu
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Sailing
Game Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat  ( Asian Beach Games ) TONG Yui Shing / TONG Kit Fong
2008 Bali  ( Asian Beach Games ) TONG Yui Shing / LAM Che Ming, Patrick
Extreme Sports - Sports Climbing
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok  ( Indoor Games ) LIU Hiu Ying
Taekwondo
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) TSOI Ho Yin
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEUNG Tsz Wing
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YEUNG Wai Yee
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) POON Chun Ho
Karatdo
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LEE Ka Wai
Diving
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) XIE Zhen
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sharon
2013 Nanjing  ( Asian Youth Games ) ZENG Tian Yi
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) FOO Chuen Li / POON Wai Ching
Short Course Swimming 25M
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / CHAN Kin Lok
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) Wong Chen Ho Jeremy / NG Chun Nam Derick / CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / WONG Kai Wai David
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) YU Wai Ting / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Athletics
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Sin Hung/ LAM Christy Ho Yan/ LUI Lai Yiu/ POON Hang Wai
Tennis
Game Name of athlete Medal
2001 Guangzhou  ( All China Games ) John HUI / Melvin TONG
1962 Jakarta  ( Asian Games ) TSUI Yuen Yuen (with a Celon player)
Karatedo
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) MA Man Sum
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHEUNG Kwan Lok
2013 Tianjin  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) LEE Ka Wai
2010 Guangzhou  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
2009 Bangkok  ( Asian Martial Arts Games ) CHAN Ka Man
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN King Man / LEE Chi Kit Brian / PANG Fu Wa
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) YIP Ching Yee
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
2002 Busan  ( Asian Games ) CHAN Ka Man
Short Course Swimming 25m
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) SZE Hang Yu
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
Yachting
Game Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima  ( Asian Games ) CHEUNG Mei Han / CHEUNG Pui Shan
1998 Bangkok  ( Asian Games ) MOU Lap Kam / LEE Chun Yi
Hockey
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) Men's Hockey Team
2001 Osaka  ( East Asian Games ) Hong Kong Men's Hockey Team
Basketball
Game Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHOW Kin Wan / LAU Hoi To / LAU Tsz Lai / YAN Siu Chun
Muay
Game Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon  ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games ) CHIN Ngai Chung
Dragon Boat
Game Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau  ( East Asian Games ) Hong Kong Men's Dragon Boat Team
Shuttlecock
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) OR Kwan Ho Kevin
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) MAK Kwok Hing
Weightlifting
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong  ( East Asian Games ) YU Weili
2006 Doha  ( Asian Games ) YU Wei Li
Chess
Game Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Chun Kit
2009 Vietnam  ( Indoor Games ) CHAN Chun Kit / CHIU Yu Kuen / LEUNG Tat Man / WONG Chi Keung
2007 Macau  ( Indoor Games ) CHIU Yu Kuen / WONG Chi Keung