Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2014 Nanjing ( Youth Olympic Games )
Badminton - Mixed Doubles NG Tsz Yau (With Malaysian player)
Fencing - Mixed Continential Team CHIEN Kei Hsu Albert/ CHOI Chun Yin Ryan (With other Japanese and Korean players)
Fencing - Men's Foil CHOI Chun Yin Ryan
Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadettee HAUGHEY
Swimming - Women’s 200M Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Table Tennis - Women's Singles DOO Hoi Kem
Table Tennis - Mixed International Team DOO Hoi Kem/ HUNG Ka Tak
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin ( East Asian Games )
Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
Cycling - Women's 200m Sprint LEE Wai Sze
Fencing - Men's Team Foil Men's Team Foil
Squash - Men's Individual LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Men's Team Men's Team
Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
Squash - Women's Team Women's Team
Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 60kg LI Sone Wai
Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Duilian CHENG Chung Hang/ LEUNG Cheuk Hei/ LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiaoling
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100m Relay LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
Badminton - Men's Team Men's Team
Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAU Hoi Wah/ LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Bowling - Men's Team of Five Men's Team of Five
Cycling - Women's 500m Individual Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
DanceSport - Rumba TIN Lai Ki / CHAN Hing Wai
Diving - Men's 1m Springboard XIE Zhen
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Men's Team Sabre
Karatdo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
Karatedo - Women's -55kg MA Man Sum
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Wushu (Sanda) - Women's 48kg CHAO Ho Yee
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tian Hui
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Duilian FUNG Wing Sze/ YUEN Ka Ying/ ZHENG Tian Hui
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400m Relay CHAN Sin Hung/ LAM Christy Ho Yan/ LUI Lai Yiu/ POON Hang Wai
Badminton - Men's Doubles LEE Chun Hei Reginald/ NG Ka Long Angus
Badminton - Women's Team Women's Team
Cycling - Men's 4km Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
DanceSport - Jive LAM Wai Yi / NG Sum Chun
Diving - Women's 1m Springboard CHAN Sharon
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHOI Nicholas Edward
Fencing - Men's Team Epee Men's Team Epee
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre HO Siu In Jenny
Fencing - Women's Team Epee Women's Team Epee
Fencing - Women's Team Foil Women's Team Foil
Fencing - Women's Team Sabre Women's Team Sabre
Karatedo - Men's -55kg CHEUNG Kwan Lok
Karatedo - Women's -61kg CHAN Ka Man
Squash - Men's Individual AU Chun Ming
Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Geoffrey Robin CHEAH/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Kai Wai David
Swimming - Men's 50m Freestyle CHEAH Geoffrey Robin
Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu/ YU Wai Ting
Table Tennis - Men's Team Men's Team
Table Tennis - Women's Team Women's Team
Taekwondo - Men's 68-74kg TSOI Ho Yin
Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 56kg WONG Ting Hong
Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu All-Round LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Nanjing ( Asian Youth Games )
Fencing - Men's Foil Individual CHEUNG Ka Long
Rugby - Rugby Sevens - Men Rugby Men Team
Badminton - Men's Singles LEE Cheuk Yiu
Fencing - Women's Epee Individual HO Tik Lam Debbie
Squash - Girl's Team CHAN Ho Ching / CHAN Pansy Pui Hei / CHOI Uen Shan
Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Pansy Pui Hei
Swimming - Boy's 50m Backstroke LAU Shiu Yue
Diving - Men’s 3M Springboard ZENG Tian Yi
Fencing - Women's Foil Individual LAU Cheuk Yu
Rugby - Rugby Sevens - Women Rugby Women Team
Squash - Boy's Team LAU Tsz Kwan / LO Cheuk Hin Chris / YUEN Tsun Hei
Squash - Men's Individual YUEN Tsun Hei
Squash - Women's Individual CHOI Uen Shan
Swimming - Girl's 100m Breaststroke YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
Swimming - Girl's 200m Backstroke Wan Ching Man, Andrea
Swimming - Girl's 200m Breaststroke YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
Swimming - Girl's 50m Freestyle LEUNG Ya Ting Noel
Table Tennis - Men's Singles LAM Siu Hang
Table Tennis - Women's Singles DOO Hoi Kem
Table Tennis - Women's Singles LAM Yee Lok
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Incheon ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games )
Bowling - Men's Singles MAK Cheuk Yin
Bowling - Men's Team of Four MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
DanceSport - Latin - Paso Doble CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
Billiard - Women's 6 Red Snooker Single NG On Yee
Short Course Swimming 25M - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Wong Chen Ho Jeremy / NG Chun Nam Derick / CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / WONG Kai Wai David
Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Short Course Swimming 25m - Women's 50m Freestyle SZE Hang Yu
Billiard - Men's 9 Ball Single KWOK Chi Ho
Billiard - Women's 6 Red Snooker Single IP Wan In, Jaique
Muay - Men's -63.5kg CHIN Ngai Chung
Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 100m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 100m Butterfly SZE Hang Yu
Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 100m Individual Medley SZE Hang Yu
Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay YU Wai Ting / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / CHAN Kin Lok
Short Course Swimming 25M - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
Short Course Swimming 25m - Women's 4x50m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / CHAN Kin Lok / SZE Hang Yu
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2012 London ( Olympic Games )
Cycling - Cycling (Women’s Keirin) LEE Wai Sze
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou ( Asian Games )
Billiard - Men's Snooker Singles FU Ka Chun Marco
Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Team IP Wan In Jaique / NG On Yee / SO Man Yan
Cycling - BMX - Men's Race WONG Steven P.M.J.
Cycling - Men's Cross-country Cycling CHAN Chun Hing
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Cycling - Women’s 500m Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral CHAN King Yin
Wushu - Women's Changquan GENG Xiaoling
Cycling - Men's Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
Cycling - Men's Points Race WONG Kam Po
Cycling - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok / CHEUNG King Wai / CHOI Ki Ho / KWOK Ho Ting Marco
Cycling - Women's Points Race WONG Wan Yiu
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre AU Sin Ying
Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
Rugby - Men's Rugby Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / LIU Tsz Ling
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Huajun / CHEUNG Yuk
Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Hei Man Hayley
Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
Wushu - Men's Nanquan / Nangun All-Round HE Jingde
Wushu - Women's Jianshu / Qiangshu All-Round ZHENG Tianhui 
Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Singles NG On Yee
Cycling - Women's Sprint LEE Wai Sze
Equestrian - Jumping Team CHENG Man Kit / LAI Jacqueline Jing-Man / LAM Patrick / LAM Samantha June
Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun / CHU Wing Hong / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin
Fencing - Women's Individual Epee YEUNG Chui Ling
Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Sik Lui / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG
Fencing - Women's Team Foil CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie / CHEUNG Ho King / LAU Hiu Wai / LIN Po Heung
Fencing - Women's Team Sabre AU Sin Ying / AU YEUNG Wai Sum / FONG Yi Tak / LAM Hin Wai
Karatedo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
Karatedo - Women's - 61kg CHAN Ka Man
Rowing - Lightweight Men's Four KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chun Shek / LIAO Shun Yin / TANG Chiu Mang
Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett / YU Wai Ting
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay LAU Yin Yan Claudia / MA Hei Tung Fiona / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five CHEUNG Chun Chung / MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2010 Singapore ( Youth Olympic Games )
Equestrian - Jumping (Team Competition) LAI Jasmine Zin Man (with other Australian and Asian players)
Windsurfing - CHENG Chun Leung Michael
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2010 Muscat ( Asian Beach Games )
Sailing - Hobie 16 Open TONG Yui Shing / TONG Kit Fong
Marathon Swimming - Men's 10km Open Water LING Tin Yu
Marathon Swimming - Women's 10km Open Water TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Marathon Swimming - Women's 5km Open Water TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong ( East Asian Games )
Badminton - Women's Single YIP Pui Yin
Billiard - Men’s 15-red Snooker Team CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
Billiard - Men’s Single 9-ball KWOK Chi Ho
Cycling - BMX Men Elite WONG Steven Patrick Marie Josee
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) YU Sum Yee Samuel / LO Ting Hin
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race TANG Wang Yip
Football - Men Men's Football Team
Judo - Men's - 55kg YU Kin Ting
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
Squash - Men's Double LAU Siu Wai Dick / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
Squash - Men's Single LAU Siu Wai Dick
Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Mixed Double AU Chun Ming / AU Wing Chi Annie
Squash - Women's Double CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin
Squash - Women's Single CHIU Wing Yin
Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / MAK Pui Hin
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles KO Lai Chak / TIE Ya Na
Table Tennis - Women's Team JIANG Hua Jun / TIE Ya Na / LIN Ling / LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight CHENG Kwok Fai
Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
Wushu - Men's Nanquan & Nangun all-round HE Jingde
Wushu - Taolu (Men's Duilian) CHENG Chung Hang / HEI Zhi Hong / LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu - Taolu (Women's Duilian) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
Wushu - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiao Ling
Wushu - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui
Badminton - Women's Single ZHOU Mi
Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards Eric LEE
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) IP Hin Bon / YU Pok Man
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee Samuel
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) MUI Ho Yee / WONG Man Yin
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball (Men) CHUI Chun To / HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
Rowing - Men's Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / LEUNG Chun Shek / LO Ting Wai / SO Sau Wah
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LAU Ching Man / LEE Yuen Yin / TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Men) Rugby Sevens Men's Team
Squash - Men's Double KWONG Yu Shun / WONG Wai Hang
Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Mixed Double CHIU Wing Yin / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
Squash - Women's Double AU Wing Chi Annie / NG Jia Yunn Elise 
Squash - Women's Single AU Wing Chi Annie
Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Hua Jun / TANG Peng
Taekwondo - Men - 62 kg POON Chun Ho
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Singles WU Siu Hong
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five WU Siu Hong / CHEUNG Chun Chung / TSENG Tak Hin / KAM Siu Lun / MAK Cheuk Yin / YEUNG Wai Ki
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight MA Yik Kau
Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
Wushu - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu - Men's Taijiquan & TaijiJian all-round HEI Zhi Hong
Wushu - Sanshou (Men 52 kg) HAR Ching Tung
Wushu - Women's Nanquan & Nangun all-round YUEN Ka Ying
Athletic - Decathlon NG Chit Wing
Athletic - Women 4x100m Relay CHAN Ho Yee / HUI Man Ling / LEUNG Hau Sze / WAN Kin Yee
Athletic - Women 5000m LEONG Yuen Fan
Athletic - Women's 1500m YIU Kit Ching
Athletic - Women's 3000m Steeplechase YIU Kit Ching
Athletic - Women's High Jump YIP Hiu Laam
Athletic - Women's Triple Jump TSE Mang Chi
Badminton - Mixed Team CHAU Hoi Wah / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
Badminton - Women's Team Badminton Women's Team
Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards LEE Chen Man
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) IP Hin Bon
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) WONG Man Huen / CHENG Yuet Yee
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) LO Wai Man
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race KWOK Ho Ting Marco
Cycling - Road Time Trial (Men's Team) KWOK Ho Ting Marco / TANG Wang Yip / WONG Kam Po / YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
DanceSport - Latin (Cha-Cha-Cha) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
DanceSport - Latin (Jive) NG Sum Chun / LAM Wai Yi
DanceSport - Standard Dance (Five-Dance Event) YEK Tak Chung / KWONG Sin Lee Carol
Diving - Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard FOO Chuen Li / POON Wai Ching
Hockey - Men Men's Hockey Team
Judo - Women's - 45kg LUI Wing Yin
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls LEUNG Chun Shek / LOK Kwan Hoi
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LOK Kwan Hoi
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
Rowing - Women's Double Sculls TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing Gloria
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Women) Rugby Sevens Women's Team
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick / WONG Kai Wai David
Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle NAM Carmen
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - Womens' 100m Butterfly WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Womens' 100m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Womens' 50m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching
Table Tennis - Men's Singles CHEUNG Yuk
Table Tennis - Men's Team Table Tennis Men's Team
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui
Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
Taekwondo - Men - 72 kg YEUNG Tsz Wing
Taekwondo - Women - 47 kg YEUNG Wai Yee
Weightlifting - Women 53kg YU Weili
Windsurfing - Men RS:X CHAN King Yin
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight TANG Kang To Aries
Wushu - Men's Changquan LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
Wushu - Sanshou (Men's 60 kg) LI Sone Wai 
Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48 kg) CHAO Ho Yee
Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 52 kg) CHIM Tin Yan
Wushu - Sanshou 56 kg Men WONG Ting Hong
Wushu - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tianhui
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam ( Indoor Games )
Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / YAN Ho Chun / KONG Chun Yin
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YU Wai Ting / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SZE Hang Yu / KONG Yvette Mai-Yi
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
Wushu - Women's Duilian Apparatus Combat KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Rapid Individual) CHAN Chun Kit
Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Team) CHAN Chun Kit / CHIU Yu Kuen / LEUNG Tat Man / WONG Chi Keung
Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
Muay Thai - Men's 48kg - 51kg HO Kwok Keung
Muay Thai - Women's 48kg - 51kg SO Ming Wai, Jenny
Shuttlecock - Men's Single OR Kwan Ho Kevin
Shuttlecock - Women's Single MAK Kwok Hing
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / WONG Kai Wai David / YAN Ho Chun
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YAN Ho Chun / TUNG Andres / CHUNG Lai Yeung / KONG Chun Yin
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke MA Hei Tung Fiona
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
Tenpin Bowling - Women's Team CHAN Shuk Han / FUNG Suet Yee, Vanessa / LAU Hoi Yun Katharine / NG Tsz Yin
Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48kg or below) CHAO Ho Yee
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Bangkok ( Asian Martial Arts Games )
Karatedo - Women's Kumite 61kg and below CHAN Ka Man
Muay Thai - Women's Light Flyweight 45kg-48kg SO Ming Wai Jenny
Wushu - Duilian Men Apparatus Combat CHENG Chung Hang / LEUNG Ka Wai / TANG Siu Kong
Wushu - Duilian Women Apparatus Combat KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tianhui
Wushu - Men's Sanshou 56kg WONG Ting Hong
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Singapore ( Asian Youth Games )
Swimming - Boys' 100m Freestyle LUM Ching Tat
Swimming - Boys' 4x100m Freestyle Relay CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / CHUNG Lai Yeung / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick
Swimming - Boys' 50m Freestyle LUM Ching Tat
Tenpin Bowling - Boys' Singles MAK Cheuk Yin
Tenpin Bowling - Boys' Team MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Yin Ki / TSE Chung Yin / WONG Kwan Yuen
Athletic - Boys' Long Jump PANG Ying Kit
Athletic - Girls' High Jump FUNG Wai Yee
Swimming - Girls' 100m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Swimming - Girls' 100m Breaststroke KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Swimming - Girls' 200m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Swimming - Girls' 200m Breaststroke KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Swimming - Girls' 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
Swimming - Girls' 50m Backstroke LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Swimming - Boy's 50m Butterfly NG Chun Nam Derick
Swimming - Boys'50m Backstroke CHUNG Lai Yeung
Swimming - Girls' 400m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - Girls' 50m Butterfly CHAN Kin Lok
Swimming - Girls' 50m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Shandong ( All China Games )
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Equestrian - Jumping Individual Event Patrick LAM
Cycling - Men's Cycling Mountain Bike Cross-country Event CHAN Chun-hing
Cycling - Men's BMX HUNTER Alex John
Equestrian - Jumping Individual Event Kenneth CHENG
Equestrian - Jumping Team Event Kenneth CHENG / Jacqueline LAI / Samatha LAM / Patrick LAM
Triathlon - Men’s Individual LEE Chi-wo, Daniel
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2008 Bali ( Asian Beach Games )
Marathon Swimming - Women's 5 km TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Triathlon - Men LEE Chi Wo Daniel
Windsurfing - Mistral OD Light Weight (Men) CHENG Kwok Fai
Sailing - Hobie 16 TONG Yui Shing / LAM Che Ming, Patrick
Windsurfing - Mistral OD (Women) CHAN Wai Kei
Windsurfing - RSX (Men) HO Chi Ho
Marathon Swimming - Women's 10 km TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Triathlon - Men Andrew WRIGHT
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau ( Indoor Games )
Billiard - Men's Snooker Team FUNG Kwok Wai / CHAN Wai Ki / CHAN Kwok Ming
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) LO Wai Man / MUI Ho Yee
Muay Thai - Flyweight 48kg - 51kg CHAN Kai Tik
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee, Samuel
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion (Compulsory Exercise) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
Athletic - Indoor Women's Shot Put TIN Ka Yin
Basketball - Demonstration event - 3 on 3 Basketball CHOW Kin Wan / LAU Hoi To / LAU Tsz Lai / YAN Siu Chun
Billiard - Women's Snooker Singles IP Wan In, Jaique
Chess - Xiangqi CHIU Yu Kuen / WONG Chi Keung
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) MUI Ho Yee
Muay Thai - Bantamweight 51kg - 54kg CHAN Kai Chung
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 100m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) Geoffrey CHEAH / LUM Ching Tat / TUNG Andres / YAN Ho Chun
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 50m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Freestyle) TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) SUEN Ka Yi
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2006 Doha ( Asian Games )
Badminton - Women's Singles WANG Chen
Bodybuilding - Men's 75kg CHAN Yun To
Cycling - Men's 40km Points Race CHEUNG King Wai
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light CHAN King Yin
Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
Billiard - Men Snooker - Doubles CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco
Billiard - Men Snooker Teams CHAN Wai Ki / FU Ka Chun, Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Scull LEE Ka Man
Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles TIE Ya Na / ZHANG Rui
Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
Triathlon - Men's Individual LEE Chi Wo, Daniel
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy HO Chi Ho
Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Wai Kei
Wushu - Men's Taijiquan - Two Events Combined HEI Zhi Hong
Wushu - Women's Nanquan - Three Events Combined Angie TSANG
Bodybuilding - Men's 90kg LAM Man Shing
Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Kai Tung / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin / WONG Kam Kau
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre CHOW Tsz Ki
Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Yi Nei / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG Chui Ling
Fencing - Women's Team Sabre AU YEUNG Wai Sum / TSUI Wan Yi / CHOW Tsz Ki / PAU Ming Wai
Karatedo - Women's Kumite - 60kg CHAN Ka Man
Squash - Women's Singles MAK Pui Hin
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Hannah Jane Arnett WILSON / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LEE Leong Kwai / SZE Hang Yu
Table Tennis - Men's Singles LI Ching
Table Tennis - Men's Team CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching /TSE Ka Chun
Weightlifting - Women's 53kg YU Wei Li
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2005 Bangkok ( Indoor Games )
Athletic - Indoor 60m Men TANG Yik Chun
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Men's Single YU Sum Yee
Cycling - Indoor Men's Double Artistic LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
Cycling - Indoor Women's Double Artistic MUI Ho Yee / LO Wai Man
Swimming - 25m Short Coursev(4x50m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (100m Ind. Medley - Women) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / WONG Hiu Nam, Joyce / FUNG Wing Yan
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x25m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Breaststroke - Women) SUEN Ka Yi
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Butterfly - Women) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25mShort Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Women's Single TSANG Yu Sum
Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
Cycling - Indoor Men's Double Artistic Yu Pok Man / Li Tsz Yin
Extreme Sports - Sports Climbing - Individual Difficulty Women LIU Hiu Ying
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x100m Medley Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / CHAN Yu Ning / SUEN Ka Yi / FUNG Wing Yan
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (100 m Breaststroke - Women) SUEN Ka Yi
Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100m Butterfly - Women) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (200m Breaststroke - Women) WONG Hiu Nam
Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (4x100m Freestyle Relay - Women) SZE Hang Yu / WONG Hiu Nam / FUNG Wing Ya / CHAN Yu Ning
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Men's Single YU Pok Man
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Women's Single MUI Ho Yee
Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100 m Breaststroke - Women) WONG Hiu Nam
Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (100m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Swimming Short Course (Men's 50m Freestyle) FU Wing
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2005 Macau ( East Asian Games )
Shooting - Men's 25m Standard Pistol WONG Fai
Wushu - Men's Duilian CHAN Siu Kit / CHOW Ting Yu / TO Yu Hang
Tenpin Bowling - Men Five Player Teams CHEUNG Chun Chung / Eric TSENG / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki / YIU Man Yau
Wushu - Women's Duilian HO Pak Kei Peggie / LAW Sum Yin / WONG Wun Yee Amy
Athletic - Women's 200m WAN Kin Yee
Athletic - Women's 4x100m Relay CHAN Ho Yee / LEUNG Shuk Wa / PANG Hok Man / WAN Kin Yee
Dragon Boat - Men's 250m Small Dragon Boat Hong Kong Men's Dragon Boat Team
Karatedo - Men's Team Kata CHAN King Man / LEE Chi Kit Brian / PANG Fu Wa
Karatedo - Women's Individual Kata YIP Ching Yee
Karatedo - Women's Under 60kg - Kumite CHAN Ka Man
Rowing - Women's Coxless Pair TONG Siu Man / YUNG Ka Yan
Swimming - Women's 50m Breaststroke SUEN Ka Yi
Wushu - Women's Taolu - Nandao & Nangun all-round Angie TSANG
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2005 Nanjing ( All China Games )
Cycling - Men's BMX Steven WONG
Athletic - 200m Men TANG Yik Chun
Cycling - Men's 184km individual road race WONG Kam Po
Cycling - Men's 40km point race WONG Kam Po
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2004 Athens ( Olympic Games )
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles KO Lai Chak / LI Ching
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2002 Busan ( Asian Games )
Billiard - (Snooker Team) CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
Squash - Women's Single CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles CHEUNG Yuk / TIE Ya Na
Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
Billiard - Snooker Double AU Chi-Wai / FU Ka Chun Marco
Bodybuilding - Men's 65kg LEE Lap Chi
Karatedo - Women's Kumite 60kg CHAN Ka Man
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
Wushu - Men's Changquan Three Events Combined TO Yu Hang
Wushu - Women's Taijiquan Two Events Combined LI Fai
Badminton - Women's Single WANG Chen
Badminton - Women's Team KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui / LING Wan Ting / SIU Ching Man / WANG Chen
Billiard - Snooker Single CHAN Kwok Ming
Cycling - Madison HO Siu Lun / WONG Kam Po
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Fencing - Women's Epee Team CHENG Yuk Han / CHEUNG Yi Nei / HO Ka Lai / YEUNG Chui Ling
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls YUNG Ka Yan
Table Tennis - Men's Team CHEUNG Yuk / KO Lai Chak / LEUNG Chu Yan / LI Ching / TANG Kwok Kei
Windsurfing - Raceboard Men Lightweight CHAN King Yin
Wushu - Men's Nanquan Three Events Combined CHENG Ka Ho
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2001 Guangzhou ( All China Games )
Cycling - 180km Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Cycling - Point Race HO Siu Lun
Athletic - Men's 4x100m Relay CHIANG Wai Hung / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing / TO Wai Lok
Windsurfing - LEE Lai Shan
Tennis - Men's Doubles John HUI / Melvin TONG
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2001 Osaka ( East Asian Games )
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles HUI Cheung Kwok Sunny/ WU Siu Hong
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
Wushu - Women's Taijiquan LI Fai
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LO Sing Yan / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi
Rowing - Demonstration Event -Men's Eight LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung / LO Yan Chak / TAM Ka Wai / LAW Hiu Fung / LI Ho Yin / LUI Kam Chi / LO Sing Yan
Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
Athletic - Men's 4x100m relay CHIANG Wai Hung / TO Wai Lok / HO Kwan Lung / TANG Hon Sing
Hockey - Demonstration event Hong Kong Men's Hockey Team
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Coxless Four LO Yan Chak / CHEUNG Chun Shan / LAI Wai Tin / LEUNG Kam Lung
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Single Sculls LI Ho Yin
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls YUNG Ka Yan
Rowing - Demonstration Event -Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LIU Ka Lei / KONG Yan Kay Flora / NG Chi Kwon Jennifer
Wushu - Women's Nanquan Angie TSANG
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1998 Bangkok ( Asian Games )
Billiard - Team Snooker CHAN Kwok Ming / CHAN Wai Tat / FU Ka Chun Marco
Cycling - Men's Indivdual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Master HUI Cheung Kwok
Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Fenella NG
Rowing - Women's Open Single Fenella NG
Squash - Women's Singles CHIU Wing Yin Rebecca
Table Tennis - Women's Double CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim
Windsurfing - Race Board Men Lightweight) WONG Tak Sum, Sam
Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
Billiard - Snooker Single CHAN Kwok Ming
Cycling - Men's Down Hill Brian Lam COOK
Squash - Men's Singles Faheem KHAN
Swimming - Men's 400M Freestyle KWOK Kin Ming Mark
Table Tennis - Women's Team CHAN Tan Lui / SONG Ah Sim / TONG Wun / WONG Ching
Yachting - Women's 420 class MOU Lap Kam / LEE Chun Yi
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1997 Busan ( East Asian Games )
Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
Athletic - Women's 100M Hurdles CHAN Sau Ying
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight singles Sculls CHAU Fung Yau
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Doubles Sculls Fenella NG / LAI Wing Sze
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Women's Lightweight Singles Sculls Fenella NG
Wushu - Women's Changquan 3 events combined LO Nga Ching
Judo - Women's 52 kg CHAN Mei Ling
Rowing - Demonstration Event - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls CHEUNG Wing Hung / LO Sing Yan
Tenpin Bowling - Exhibition - Men's Single CHIANG Kwok Fai
Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1997 Shanghai ( All China Games )
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1996 Atlanta ( Olympic Games )
Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1994 Hiroshima ( Asian Games )
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls HO Kim Fai
Swimming - Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Robyn LAMSAM/ LAU King Ting / Fenella NG / LEE Ying Shih
Table Tennis - Women Team CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen / CHENG To
Windsurfing - Mistral Men WONG Tak Sum Sam
Windsurfing - Mistral Women LEE Lai Shan
Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
Judo - Women's 61kg WU Ching Hui
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls CHIANG Wing Hung / CHAU Fung Yau
Rowing - Women's Double Sculls Malina NGAI / TSANG Hau Yuk
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Robyn LAMSAM
Table Tennis - Ladies Single CHAI Po Wa
Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
Yachting - CHEUNG Mei Han / CHEUNG Pui Shan
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1993 Shanghai ( East Asian Games )
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls HO Kim Fai
Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
Wushu - Women Changquan Three Events Combined NG Siu Ching
Athletic - Women's 100M Hurdles CHAN Sau Ying
Badminton - Men's Team WONG Wai Lap / CHAN Siu Kwong / CHAN Kin Ngai / NG Pak Kum / NG Leung Wah / CHOW Kin Man
Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk
Badminton - Women's Team TUNG Chau Man / NGAN Fai / WONG Chun Fan / CHUNG Hoi Yuk / CHENG Yin Sat / CHAN Oi Ni
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Doubles Sculls CHEUNG Wing Hung / LUI Kam Chi
Swimming - Men's 50M Freetyle Michael WRIGHT
Wushu - Women Changquan Three Events Combined LI Fai
Wushu - Women's Nanquan NG Siu Ching
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1990 Beijing ( Asian Games )
Windsurfing - LEE Lai Shan
Wushu - Men's Nanquan LEUNG Yat Ho
Fencing - Men's Foil Team WU Xing Yao / LEE Chung Man / WONG Tsan / Ringo LO / TANG Kwong Hau
Judo - Women's 52kg YU Wai Sheung
Table Tennis - Women's Team CHAI Po Wa / CHAN Tan Lui / CHAN Suk Yuen
Wushu - 3 Events Combined NG Siu Ching
Wushu - Men's Changquan Three Events Combined HEI Choi Lam
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1988 Seoul ( Olympic Games )
Badminton - Demonstration Amy CHAN / CHAN Chi Choi
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1986 Seoul ( Asian Games )
Tenpin Bowling - Women's Singles Cathrine CHE
Tenpin Bowling - Women's Masters Cathrine CHE
Judo - Men's 71kg CHONG Siao Chin
Shooting - 50M Free Pistol U King Hung Gilbert
Swimming - Women's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Fenella NG / HUNG Sze Ki / FU Mui / LEE Sau Mei
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1982 New Delhi ( Asian Games )
Windsurfing - CHOI Lee Keung Ken
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1978 Bangkok ( Asian Games )
Table Tennis - Women's Double HUI So Hung / CHANG Sui Ying
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles KAM Sing Sang / AKBER Abdoul
Badminton - Men's Double FU Hon Ping / WONG Man Hing
Tenpin Bowling - Women's Single Cathrine CHE
Tenpin Bowling - Women's Trio Vivien FUNG / Cathrine CHE / CHONG Nim Chu Maria
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1966 Bangkok ( Asian Games )
Shooting - 50m Free Pistol HOO Kam Chiu
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1962 Jakarta ( Asian Games )
Table Tennis - Women's Team Baguio WONG / FAN Sin Kwan / CHAN Yee Ching
Tennis - Women Doubles TSUI Yuen Yuen (with a Celon player)
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1958 Tokyo ( Asian Games )
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles Baguio WONG / NG Yuk Chun
Shooting - Smallbore Pofleprone H.A. SOUZA
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
1954 Manila ( Asian Games )
Athletic - 200m Stephen XAVIER