Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2010 Guangzhou ( Asian Games )
Billiard - Men's Snooker Singles FU Ka Chun Marco
Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Team IP Wan In Jaique / NG On Yee / SO Man Yan
Cycling - BMX - Men's Race WONG Steven P.M.J.
Cycling - Men's Cross-country Cycling CHAN Chun Hing
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race WONG Kam Po
Cycling - Women’s 500m Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral CHAN King Yin
Wushu - Women's Changquan GENG Xiaoling
Cycling - Men's Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
Cycling - Men's Points Race WONG Kam Po
Cycling - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok / CHEUNG King Wai / CHOI Ki Ho / KWOK Ho Ting Marco
Cycling - Women's Points Race WONG Wan Yiu
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre AU Sin Ying
Rowing - Lightweight Men's Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
Rugby - Men's Rugby Hong Kong Men's Rugby Team
Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / LIU Tsz Ling
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Huajun / CHEUNG Yuk
Windsurfing - Women's Mistral CHAN Hei Man Hayley
Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
Wushu - Men's Nanquan / Nangun All-Round HE Jingde
Wushu - Women's Jianshu / Qiangshu All-Round ZHENG Tianhui 
Badminton - Women's Singles YIP Pui Yin
Billiard - Women's 6-Red Snooker Singles NG On Yee
Cycling - Women's Sprint LEE Wai Sze
Equestrian - Jumping Team CHENG Man Kit / LAI Jacqueline Jing-Man / LAM Patrick / LAM Samantha June
Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Siu Lun / CHU Wing Hong / LAU Kwok Kin / NGAN Kwoon Yat Kevin
Fencing - Women's Individual Epee YEUNG Chui Ling
Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHENG Yuk Han Bjork / CHEUNG Sik Lui / LUI Sabrina / YEUNG
Fencing - Women's Team Foil CHENG Hiu Wai Valerie / CHEUNG Ho King / LAU Hiu Wai / LIN Po Heung
Fencing - Women's Team Sabre AU Sin Ying / AU YEUNG Wai Sum / FONG Yi Tak / LAM Hin Wai
Karatedo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
Karatedo - Women's - 61kg CHAN Ka Man
Rowing - Lightweight Men's Four KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chun Shek / LIAO Shun Yin / TANG Chiu Mang
Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett / YU Wai Ting
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay LAU Yin Yan Claudia / MA Hei Tung Fiona / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five CHEUNG Chun Chung / MAK Cheuk Yin / TSANG Pak Kei / TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong / YEUNG Wai Ki