Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Hong Kong ( East Asian Games )
Badminton - Women's Single YIP Pui Yin
Billiard - Men’s 15-red Snooker Team CHAN Kwok Ming / FU Ka Chun Marco / FUNG Kwok Wai
Billiard - Men’s Single 9-ball KWOK Chi Ho
Cycling - BMX Men Elite WONG Steven Patrick Marie Josee
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) YU Sum Yee Samuel / LO Ting Hin
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race TANG Wang Yip
Football - Men Men's Football Team
Judo - Men's - 55kg YU Kin Ting
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / SO Sau Wah
Squash - Men's Double LAU Siu Wai Dick / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
Squash - Men's Single LAU Siu Wai Dick
Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming / KWONG Yu Shun / LAU Siu Wai Dick / LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Mixed Double AU Chun Ming / AU Wing Chi Annie
Squash - Women's Double CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin
Squash - Women's Single CHIU Wing Yin
Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie / CHAN Ho Ling / CHIU Wing Yin / MAK Pui Hin
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles KO Lai Chak / TIE Ya Na
Table Tennis - Women's Team JIANG Hua Jun / TIE Ya Na / LIN Ling / LAU Sui Fei / ZHANG Rui
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight LEUNG Ho Tsun Andy
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight CHENG Kwok Fai
Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Wai Kei
Wushu - Men's Nanquan & Nangun all-round HE Jingde
Wushu - Taolu (Men's Duilian) CHENG Chung Hang / HEI Zhi Hong / LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu - Taolu (Women's Duilian) KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
Wushu - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiao Ling
Wushu - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui
Badminton - Women's Single ZHOU Mi
Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards Eric LEE
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) IP Hin Bon / YU Pok Man
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee Samuel
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) MUI Ho Yee / WONG Man Yin
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball (Men) CHUI Chun To / HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
Rowing - Men's Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls CHOW Kwong Wing / LEUNG Chun Shek / LO Ting Wai / SO Sau Wah
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls LAU Ching Man / LEE Yuen Yin / TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Men) Rugby Sevens Men's Team
Squash - Men's Double KWONG Yu Shun / WONG Wai Hang
Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Mixed Double CHIU Wing Yin / NGAN Lun Cheung Roger
Squash - Women's Double AU Wing Chi Annie / NG Jia Yunn Elise 
Squash - Women's Single AU Wing Chi Annie
Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle TANG Wing Yung Natasha Terri
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles JIANG Hua Jun / TANG Peng
Taekwondo - Men - 62 kg POON Chun Ho
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Singles WU Siu Hong
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Team of Five WU Siu Hong / CHEUNG Chun Chung / TSENG Tak Hin / KAM Siu Lun / MAK Cheuk Yin / YEUNG Wai Ki
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Light Weight MA Yik Kau
Windsurfing - Women RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
Wushu - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu - Men's Taijiquan & TaijiJian all-round HEI Zhi Hong
Wushu - Sanshou (Men 52 kg) HAR Ching Tung
Wushu - Women's Nanquan & Nangun all-round YUEN Ka Ying
Athletic - Decathlon NG Chit Wing
Athletic - Women 4x100m Relay CHAN Ho Yee / HUI Man Ling / LEUNG Hau Sze / WAN Kin Yee
Athletic - Women 5000m LEONG Yuen Fan
Athletic - Women's 1500m YIU Kit Ching
Athletic - Women's 3000m Steeplechase YIU Kit Ching
Athletic - Women's High Jump YIP Hiu Laam
Athletic - Women's Triple Jump TSE Mang Chi
Badminton - Mixed Team CHAU Hoi Wah / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
Badminton - Women's Team Badminton Women's Team
Billiard - Men's Single English Billiards LEE Chen Man
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) IP Hin Bon
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) WONG Man Huen / CHENG Yuet Yee
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) LO Wai Man
Cycling - Men's Individual Road Race KWOK Ho Ting Marco
Cycling - Road Time Trial (Men's Team) KWOK Ho Ting Marco / TANG Wang Yip / WONG Kam Po / YEUNG Ying Hon Ronald
DanceSport - Latin (Cha-Cha-Cha) CHAN Hing Wai / TIN Lai Ki
DanceSport - Latin (Jive) NG Sum Chun / LAM Wai Yi
DanceSport - Standard Dance (Five-Dance Event) YEK Tak Chung / KWONG Sin Lee Carol
Diving - Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard FOO Chuen Li / POON Wai Ching
Hockey - Men Men's Hockey Team
Judo - Women's - 45kg LUI Wing Yin
Rowing - Men's Double Sculls LEUNG Chun Shek / LOK Kwan Hoi
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Four CHU Ka Ming / KWAN Ki Cheong / LEUNG Chung Ming / TANG Chiu Mang
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls LOK Kwan Hoi
Rowing - Men's Single Sculls LAW Hiu Fung
Rowing - Women's Double Sculls TONG Siu Man / WONG Jing Gloria
Rowing - Women's Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
Rugby - Rugby Sevens (Women) Rugby Sevens Women's Team
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent / LUM Ching Tat / NG Chun Nam Derick / WONG Kai Wai David
Swimming - Women's 1500m Freestyle NAM Carmen
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man Yi / SZE Hang Yu / WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Women's 400m Freestyle AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - Womens' 100m Butterfly WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Womens' 100m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Swimming - Womens' 50m Freestyle WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett
Table Tennis - Men's Doubles CHEUNG Yuk / LI Ching
Table Tennis - Men's Singles CHEUNG Yuk
Table Tennis - Men's Team Table Tennis Men's Team
Table Tennis - Women's Doubles LIN Ling / ZHANG Rui
Table Tennis - Women's Singles TIE Ya Na
Taekwondo - Men - 72 kg YEUNG Tsz Wing
Taekwondo - Women - 47 kg YEUNG Wai Yee
Weightlifting - Women 53kg YU Weili
Windsurfing - Men RS:X CHAN King Yin
Windsurfing - Men's Mistral Heavy Weight TANG Kang To Aries
Wushu - Men's Changquan LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
Wushu - Sanshou (Men's 60 kg) LI Sone Wai 
Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48 kg) CHAO Ho Yee
Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 52 kg) CHIM Tin Yan
Wushu - Sanshou 56 kg Men WONG Ting Hong
Wushu - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tianhui