Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2009 Vietnam ( Indoor Games )
Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) KONG Yvette Man-Yi / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / LAU Yin Yan Claudia / SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / KONG Yvette Man-Yi / SZE Hang Yu / YU Wai Ting
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) KONG Yvette Man-Yi
Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance Team
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / YAN Ho Chun / KONG Chun Yin
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YU Wai Ting / TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SZE Hang Yu / KONG Yvette Mai-Yi
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Freestyle) SZE Hang Yu
Wushu - Women's Duilian Apparatus Combat KWAN Ning Wai / YUEN Ka Ying / ZHENG Tian Hui
Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Rapid Individual) CHAN Chun Kit
Chess - Xiangqi (Men's Team) CHAN Chun Kit / CHIU Yu Kuen / LEUNG Tat Man / WONG Chi Keung
Dragon & Lion Dance - Dragon Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Dragon Dance Team
Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Compulsory Routine) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
Dragon & Lion Dance - Southern Lion Dance (Racing) (Demonstration Event) Hong Kong Southern Lion Dance Team
Muay Thai - Men's 48kg - 51kg HO Kwok Keung
Muay Thai - Women's 48kg - 51kg SO Ming Wai, Jenny
Shuttlecock - Men's Single OR Kwan Ho Kevin
Shuttlecock - Women's Single MAK Kwok Hing
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Medley Relay) CHUNG Lai Yeung / CHAN Wing Lim Eric / WONG Kai Wai David / YAN Ho Chun
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) YAN Ho Chun / TUNG Andres / CHUNG Lai Yeung / KONG Chun Yin
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) LAU Yin Yan Claudia
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Breaststroke MA Hei Tung Fiona
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Tenpin Bowling - Men's Doubles TSENG Tak Hin / WU Siu Hong
Tenpin Bowling - Women's Team CHAN Shuk Han / FUNG Suet Yee, Vanessa / LAU Hoi Yun Katharine / NG Tsz Yin
Wushu - Sanshou (Women's 48kg or below) CHAO Ho Yee