Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2007 Macau ( Indoor Games )
Billiard - Men's Snooker Team FUNG Kwok Wai / CHAN Wai Ki / CHAN Kwok Ming
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Pair) LO Ting Hin / YU Sum Yee
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Pair) LO Wai Man / MUI Ho Yee
Muay Thai - Flyweight 48kg - 51kg CHAN Kai Tik
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (4x50m Medley Relay - Women) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Freestyle) Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Individual Medley) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x100m Medley Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / SUEN Ka Yi / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry / AU Hoi Shun Stephanie / SZE Hang Yu / Hannah WILSON
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Men Single) YU Sum Yee, Samuel
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) TSANG Yu Sum
Cycling - Indoor Cycle Ball HO Wing Tai / LO Man Fai
Dragon & Lion Dance - Northern Lion (Compulsory Exercise) Hong Kong Northern Lion Dance
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (50m Freestyle - Women) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Butterfly) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 100m Individual Medley) SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Butterfly) Hannah WILSON
Athletic - Indoor Women's Shot Put TIN Ka Yin
Basketball - Demonstration event - 3 on 3 Basketball CHOW Kin Wan / LAU Hoi To / LAU Tsz Lai / YAN Siu Chun
Billiard - Women's Snooker Singles IP Wan In, Jaique
Chess - Xiangqi CHIU Yu Kuen / WONG Chi Keung
Cycling - Indoor Artistic Cycling (Women Single) MUI Ho Yee
Muay Thai - Bantamweight 51kg - 54kg CHAN Kai Chung
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 100m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay) Geoffrey CHEAH / LUM Ching Tat / TUNG Andres / YAN Ho Chun
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Men's 50m Backstroke) Geoffrey CHEAH
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 200m Freestyle) TOWN Jennifer Ka Hang
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Backstroke) AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - 25m Short Course Swimming (Women's 50m Breaststroke) SUEN Ka Yi