Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2013 Tianjin ( East Asian Games )
Bowling - Men's Masters WU Siu Hong
Cycling - Women's 200m Sprint LEE Wai Sze
Fencing - Men's Team Foil Men's Team Foil
Squash - Men's Individual LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Men's Team Men's Team
Squash - Women's Individual CHAN Ho Ling
Squash - Women's Team Women's Team
Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 60kg LI Sone Wai
Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Duilian CHENG Chung Hang/ LEUNG Cheuk Hei/ LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round GENG Xiaoling
Athletics - Men's 4 x 100m Relay LAI Chun Ho/ NG Ka Fung/ TANG Yik Chun/ TSUI Chi Ho
Badminton - Men's Team Men's Team
Badminton - Mixed Doubles CHAU Hoi Wah/ LEE Chun Hei Reginald
Bowling - Men's Team of Five Men's Team of Five
Cycling - Women's 500m Individual Time Trial LEE Wai Sze
DanceSport - Rumba TIN Lai Ki / CHAN Hing Wai
Diving - Men's 1m Springboard XIE Zhen
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Men's Team Sabre
Karatedo - Men's -75kg LEE Ka Wai
Karatedo - Women's -55kg MA Man Sum
Swimming - Women's 200m Individual Medley Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Swimming - Women's 50m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Wushu (Sanda) - Women's 48kg CHAO Ho Yee
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Changquan ZHENG Tian Hui
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Duilian FUNG Wing Sze/ YUEN Ka Ying/ ZHENG Tian Hui
Athletics - Women's 4 x 400m Relay CHAN Sin Hung/ LAM Christy Ho Yan/ LUI Lai Yiu/ POON Hang Wai
Badminton - Men's Doubles LEE Chun Hei Reginald/ NG Ka Long Angus
Badminton - Women's Team Women's Team
Cycling - Men's 4km Individual Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok
DanceSport - Jive LAM Wai Yi / NG Sum Chun
Diving - Women's 1m Springboard CHAN Sharon
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHOI Nicholas Edward
Fencing - Men's Team Epee Men's Team Epee
Fencing - Women's Individual Sabre HO Siu In Jenny
Fencing - Women's Team Epee Women's Team Epee
Fencing - Women's Team Foil Women's Team Foil
Fencing - Women's Team Sabre Women's Team Sabre
Karatedo - Men's -55kg CHEUNG Kwan Lok
Karatedo - Women's -61kg CHAN Ka Man
Squash - Men's Individual AU Chun Ming
Squash - Women's Individual AU Wing Chi Annie
Swimming - Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Geoffrey Robin CHEAH/ CHEUNG Kin Tat Kent/ NG Chun Nam Derick/ WONG Kai Wai David
Swimming - Men's 50m Freestyle CHEAH Geoffrey Robin
Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY
Swimming - Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ KONG Yvette Man Yi/ SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu
Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ Siobhan Bernadette HAUGHEY/ SZE Hang Yu/ YU Wai Ting
Table Tennis - Men's Team Men's Team
Table Tennis - Women's Team Women's Team
Taekwondo - Men's 68-74kg TSOI Ho Yin
Wushu (Sanda) - Men's 56kg WONG Ting Hong
Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Daoshu & Gunshu all-round CHENG Chung Hang
Wushu (Taolu) - Men's Jianshu & Qiangshu All-Round LEUNG Ka Wai
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Jianshu & Qiangshu all-round ZHENG Tian Hui