Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2017 Ashgabat ( Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games )
Indoor Athletics - Women’s 60m Hurdles LUI Lai Yiu
Short Course Swimming - Women's 100m Backstroke AU Hoi Shun Stephanie
Short Course Swimming - Women's 100m Butterfly CHAN Kin Lok
Short Course Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ IP Rainbow/ SZE Hang Yu
Short Course Swimming - Women's 4x50m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ KONG Yvette Man-Yi/ SZE Hang Yu/ IP Rainbow/ LAU Sze Wing Erica/ TAM Hoi Lam/ WONG Yuk Yan
Track Cycling - Men's Omnium LEUNG Chun Wing
Track Cycling - Women's Keirin LEE Wai Sze
Track Cycling - Women's Omnium DIAO Xiaojuan
Track Cycling - Women's Sprint LEE Wai Sze
Track Cycling - Women's Team Sprint LEE Wai Sze/ LI Yin Yin/ MA Wing Yu
DanceSport - Paso Doble TIN Lai Ki/ CHAN Hing Wai
DanceSport - Rumba TIN Lai Ki/ CHAN Hing Wai
DanceSport - Salsa LAM Wai Yi/ NG Sum Chun
DanceSport - Tango LIU Wan Hin/ LIU Kai Sum Sam
DanceSport - Waltz LIU Wan Hin/ LIU Kai Sum Sam
Short Course Swimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke IP Rainbow
Short Course Swimming - Women's 100m Freestyle SZE Hang Yu
Short Course Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ HO Nam Wai/ SZE Hang Yu/ WONG Cho Ying
Short Course Swimming - Women's 4x50m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam
Short Course Swimming - Women's 50m Backstroke WONG Toto Kwan To
Track Cycling - Men's Team Pursuit KO Siu Wai/ LAW Tsz Chun/ LEUNG Chun Wing/ LEUNG Ka Yu/ MOW Ching Yin
Billiard Sports - Women's 6-Red Snooker Singles NG On Yee
Billiard Sports - Women's 6-Red Snooker Singles WAN Ka Kai
Bowling - Men's Doubles MAK Cheuk Yin/ WU Siu Hong
Bowling - Men's Singles TSE Chun Hin
Indoor Athletics - Men’s 60m Hurdles CHEUNG Wang Fung
Indoor Athletics - Men’s Long Jump CHAN Ming Tai
Indoor Athletics - Women's High Jump YEUNG Man Wai
Indoor Tennis - Men's Doubles WONG Chun Hun/ WONG Hong Kit
Short Course Swimming - Men's 100m Individual Medley MAK Ho Lun Raymond
Short Course Swimming - Women's 100m Breaststroke KAN Cheuk Tung Natalie
Short Course Swimming - Women's 200m Freestyle HO Nam Wai
Short Course Swimming - Women's 50m Breaststroke KONG Yvette Man Yi
Short Course Swimming - Women's 50m Butterfly CHAN Kin Lok
Track Cycling - Women's Keirin MA Wing Yu