Medallists
Home > Medallists
Sport Event Name of athlete Medal
2018 Jakarta Palembang ( Asian Games )
Cycling (Track) - Men's Madison CHEUNG King Lok/ LEUNG Chun Wing
Cycling (Track) - Women's Keirin LEE Wai Sze
Cycling (Track) - Women's Sprint LEE Wai Sze
Equestrian - Individual Dressage SIU Jacqueline Wing Ying
Gymnastics - Men's Vault SHEK Wai Hung
Rugby Sevens - Men's Hong Kong Men's Rugby Sevens Team
Squash - Men's Singles AU Chun Ming
Squash - Women's Team AU Wing Chi Annie/ CHAN Ho Ling/ HO Tsz Lok/ LEE Ka Yi
Aquatics - Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHAN Kin Lok/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ IP Rainbow/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam/ WONG Toto Kwan To/ YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
Badminton - Mixed Doubles TANG Chun Man/ TSE Ying Suet
Bowling - Men's Team of Six LAU Kwun Ho/ MAK Cheuk Yin/ TSE Chun Hin/ TSENG Tak Hin/ WONG Kwan Yuen/ WU Siu Hong
Bridge - Men's Team LAI Wai Kit/ LAU Pik Kin/ MAK Kwok Fai/ NG Chi Cheung/ WAN Siu Kau/ ZEN Wei Peu
Bridge - Super Mixed Team CHAN Pui Yi Pearlie/ HO Hoi Tung/ HO Wai Lam/ KOO Hor Yung Charmian/ WONG Wai Man Flora/ YEUNG Hoi Ning
Cycling (Track) - Men's Omnium LEUNG Chun Wing
Cycling (Track) - Men's Team Pursuit CHEUNG King Lok/ KO Siu Wai/ LEUNG Chun Wing/ LEUNG Ka Yu/ MOW Ching Yin
Cycling (Track) - Women's Madison PANG Yao/ YANG Qianyu
Cycling (Track) - Women's Team Sprint LEE Wai Sze/ LI Yin Yin/ MA Wing Yu
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHOI Nicholas Edward
Fencing - Men's Team Foil CHEUNG Ka Long/ CHOI Chun Yin Ryan/ CHOI Nicholas Edward/ YEUNG Chi Ka
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Single Sculls CHIU Hin Chun
Squash - Men's Single LEE Ho Yin
Squash - Men's Team AU Chun Ming/ LEE Ho Yin/ LEUNG Chi Hin Henry/ YIP Tsz Fung
Windsurfing - Men's RS:X CHENG Chun Leung Michael
Windsurfing - Mixed RS One MA Kwan Ching/ KIKABHOY Rafeek
Windsurfing - Women's RS:X CHAN Hei Man Hayley Victoria
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Taijiquan & Taijijian all round MOK Uen Ying Juanita
Aquatics - Swimming - Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay AU Hoi Shun Stephanie/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ SZE Hang Yu/ TAM Hoi Lam/ HO Nam Wai
Aquatics - Swimming - Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay CHAN Kin Lok/ CHENG Camille Lily Mei/ HO Nam Wai/ KAN Cheuk Tung Natalie/ SZE Hang Yu/ TANG Tsoi Lam Katii/ YEUNG Jamie Zhen Mei
Athletics - Women's 100m Hurdles LUI Lai Yiu
Bridge - Men's Pair LAI Wai Kit/ MAK Kwok Fai
Bridge - Women's Pair CHAN Pui Yi Pearlie/ YEUNG Hoi Ning
Cycling (Road) - Women's 20km Individual Time Trial LEUNG Wing Yee
Fencing - Men's Individual Foil CHEUNG Ka Long
Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre LOW Ho Tin
Fencing - Men's Team Sabre CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus/ LAM Hin Chung/ LEE Chak Fung Terence/ LOW Ho Tin
Fencing - Women's Individual Epee KONG Man Wai Vivian
Fencing - Women's Individual Foil LIU Yan Wai
Fencing - Women's Team Epee CHU Ka Mong/ HSIEH Kaylin Sin Yan/ KONG Man Wai Vivian/ LIN Yik Hei Coco
Karate - Women's Kata LAU Mo Sheung Grace
Karate - Women's Kumite -61kg CHOI Wan Yu
Rowing - Men's Lightweight Eight CHAU Yee Ping/ CHEUNG Ming Hang/ LAM San Tung/ LEUNG Chun Shek/ LIU Kang Yue Kenneth/ TANG Chiu Mang/ WONG Pak Yan James/ WONG Wai Kin/ YUEN Yun Lam
Rowing - Women's Lightweight Single Sculls LEE Ka Man
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles LEE Ho Ching/ HO Kwan Kit
Table Tennis - Women's Team DOO Hoi Kem/ LEE Ho Ching/ LI Ching Wan/ NG Wing Nam/ SOO Wai Yam Minnie
Triathlon - Mixed Team Relay Bailee Briana BROWN/ CHOI Yan Yin/ LAW Leong Tim/ WONG Tsz To
Wushu (Taolu) - Women's Nanquan & Nandao all round YUEN Ka Ying